Current Temp:
41 °F
Weather Station
Print This Page
News & Events
Back to Current Articles | Print this | Email it

BCC Announces Fall 2010 Semester Dean's List
Jan 13, 2011

Berkshire Community College has published its Fall 2010 Dean's List. Two hundred forty-six full-time students made the list.

According to Dr. Frances Feinerman, dean of academic affairs, to be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the fall semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors.

The following 102 students qualified for High Honors.

Connecticut

Lakeville: Sharon Bombard.

Massachusetts

Becket: Eric Garlow and Gerard Greene.

Belchertown: Glenn Lynde.

Cheshire: Kolin Lic.

Chester: Jennifer Christensen.

Dalton: Kristie Drosehn, Elisha Evangelisto, Nicole Flynn, Amanda Garceau, Joshua Weatherwax, Terri Wilbur, Alan Will and Sherry Zink.

Great Barrington: David Danza, Kevin Dreimiller, Lee Anne Lasher and Jessica Sarno.

Hinsdale: Elizabeth Came, Tami Maddocks and Jennifer Vigeant.

Housatonic: James O'Connor.

Lanesboro: Dominica Bernardo and Heidi Weber.

Lee: John Besaw, Justin Biasin, Brittany Brouker, Catheryn Chacon, Brett Connors, Luke Egan, Lucas Kowalczyk, Jason Metzner and Collette Rood.

Lenox: Michaela Duval, Katherine Landers and Paul Piretti

Middlefield: Kelly McCarthy.

Monterey: Brendan Fletcher and Kelly Hadsell.

North Adams: Lisa Brassard, Bruce Gaylord, Rebecca Larabee, Rebecca Patterson and Jennifer Scott.

Pittsfield: Kristin Accetta, Tamara Beet, Sarah Benoit, Dawn Betters, Nicolas Borosky, Audrianna Bouchard, John Brancazzu, Andrea Carroll, Kelly Carroll, Ashley Chaffee, Jr., Alethea Couchman, James Czarnecki, Alexandra Demastrie, Jenna Driscoll, Jennifer Drury, Samantha Ferraro, Alexis Gonnello, S. Eugene Harris, Iven Hartford, Heather Horgan, Nancy Jones, Aleah Kozlowski, Christine LaBeau, Randi La, Patrick McDonough, Jessica McMahon, Alzie Mercado, Melissa Messeck, Travis Mickle, Meredith Patton, Jennifer Pittman, Kara Potter, Jennifer Ressler, Justin Rivelli, Devon Roller, Claudia Sala, Michael Sciola, Brian Shaffer, Michelle Sitzer, Susan Smith, Nicholas Sondrini, Derek Strzepa, Clinas Taylor, Joann Wagner, Nicholas Wojtasik and Ashlee Zanconato.

Tolland: Heather Wilson.

Washington: Thomas Borgnis.

West Stockbridge: Abigail Hanley and Anthony Pultorak.

Williamstown: Heaven Millar and Bethany Munsell.

New York

Ghent: Nadia Bedard.

Hillsdale: Steven Amash.

Kinderhook: Michelle Cachet.

New Lebanon: Blaine Darcy, Tamara Darcy and Carin de Jong.

The following 144 students qualified for Honors.

Connecticut

Danbury: Charisma Green.

Massachusetts

Adams: Melanie Blanchard and Carmen Lacasse, III.

Becket: Shawna Garanzuay, Rebecca Greene and Shane Ward.

Cheshire: Hunter Gaylord, Darryl Lipinski, Bryanna Salvadore and Christopher White.

Dalton: Kristyn Cobb, Jennifer Dewey, Kimberly Hickson, Dana Kuni, Nhi-Nguyen Le, Cody Miller, Sarah Petell, Elizabeth Phillips, April Tarbox, Daniel Walsh and Timothy Walsh.

Drury: Chelsea Gancarz.

East Otis: Kimberly St. Pierre and Brandon Tribula.

Glendale: Todd Blanchard.

Great Barrington: Christian Campbell, Timothy Durrin, Olga Kim, Katelyn Leveille and Sarah Pothul.

Hancock: Henry Persons and Emily Spaulding.

Hinsdale: James Bodine, Bailey Litchfield and Colleen Reardon.

Lanesboro: Renee Boudreau, Katie-Rose Decandia, Dominic Maffuccio, Shaun Mattoon, Kenneth Mick and Alana Vlahopoulos.

Lee: Clayton Beauchaine, Jr., Laura Burgess, Jennyfer Chacon, Evan Colbert, Shirley Crosier, Nicole Delmolino, Christopher Demos, Paige Emerson, Sarah Hopkins, Fernanda Machado, Brendan Metzner, Joshua Rosenthal, Jessica Thorne, Jennifer Viola and Christopher Wade.

Lenox: Danielle Boylston, Wendy Nunnally and Zachary Sigall.

Lenox Dale: Nicole Shove.

Mount Washington: Paul Taylor.

North Adams: Aaron Durant, Shelby Lewis, Alex Martinez, Tanya Record, Molli Rennell, Nicole Richards, Ellyn Robare and Todd Yeaton.

North Egremont: Dustin Walther.

Otis: Kyle Poulin.

Oxford: Briana Paris.

Pittsfield: Daniel Almeida, Heyser Almonte, Leeanna Aulisio, Matthew Bainbridge, Franklin Barrett, Rene Batho, Matthew Battaini, Michael Belair, Tyler Besse, Kylie Boos, Kathryn Bradley, Megan Brady, Mallory Brindle, Kimberly Burnick, Derek Carroll, Justin Cartier, Holly Clark, Patrick Connors, Ryan Cook, John Daniels, Cherie Dewey, Kevin Flynn, Sadia Fofana, Morgen Gidarakos, James Haley II, Jason Hinton, Michael Hornyak, Renee Huyghue, Luke Kendig, Kayla Keyes, Nataliia Kondratenko, Michaunda Kyse, Genese Latini, Michael Laughran, Patrick LeClair, Jason Lefebvre, Winnie Leung, Shawn Liccardi, Robin MacDonald, Lucas Marion, Brielle Netzer, Brian Nowick, Simone Olivieri, Ariana Peralta, Erin Raftery, Tiago Rebello, Justine Robert, Kristine Rose, Virakpanha Ros, Natalie Sala, Nikko Severson, Seth Stambovsky, Krystal Sykes, Carrie Taylor-O'Neil, Long Ton, Ronald Twing, Jamie Vogel, Shauna Wilcox and Jonathan Wynn.

Plainfield: Brandon Gill.

Savoy: Tais Keels and Jayde Tulloch.

Sheffield: Tracey Bassett.

Washington: Natalie Weissbrod.

West Stockbridge: Madeline Mahoney.

Williamstown: Alex Moody.

Windsor: Jason Blake.

New York

East Chatham: Jane Sweatt.

East Nassau: Andrew Kubli.

Hudson: Joshua Bu.

Vermont

Bennington: Jessica Scheffler.


Back to Current Articles | Print this | Email it