Current Temp:
65 °F
Weather Station
Print This Page
News & Events
Back to Current Articles | Print this | Email it

Results - Berkshire Healthcare Harvest Run 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run at BCC
Oct 20, 2012

The Berkshire Healthcare Harvest Run was held on Saturday, October 20 on the scenic cross-country trails at Berkshire Community College (BCC). The event began with a 5K trail run, followed by a 1 mile fun run. All proceeds from the event benefit the BCC nursing program.

The top three male finishers were Michael Brioullette of S. Hadley with a time of 17:41, Thomas Keefe of Pittsfield with a time of 17:44, and Stephen Foley of Pittsfield with a time of 17:50. The top three female finishers were Lauren Farry of Pittsfield with a time of 20:45, Sharon Wong of Pittsfield with a time of 21:18, and Michelle Kroboth of Pittsfield with a time of 21:21.

Below are the results for the 5K race by time:

5KBib

First

Last

City

Age

Gender

Time

205

Michael

Brioullette

S. Hadley

30-39

M

17:41

208

Thomas

Keefe

Pittsfield

30-39

M

17:44

139

Stephen

Foley

Pittsfield

40-49

M

17:50

203

James

McMahon

Hinsdale

20-29

M

18:13

260

James

Carothers

Williamstown

40-49

M

18:16

211

William

Brady

Woburn

16-19

M

19:01

197

Brandon

Williams

Pittsfield

30-39

M

19:28

164

Ryan

McMahon

Dalton

15 & less

M

19:52

251

Tod

Niedeck

Lenox

40-49

M

19:53

261

Matthew

Voisin

Williamstown

30-39

M

20:00

191

Mike

Wagner

Cummington

15 & less

M

20:16

137

Lauren

Farry

Pittsfield

15 & under

F

20:45

207

Shamus

White

Dalton

16-19

M

20:51

270

Sharon

Wong

Pittsfield

20-29

F

21:18

204

Michelle

Kroboth

Pittsfield

30-39

F

21:21

127

Christhian

Cabrera

Lee

20-29

M

21:34

269

Luke

Breslin

Monterey

30-39

M

21:35

151

Erik

King

Pittsfield

20-29

M

21:45

161

Seth

Mares

Saratoga springs

16-19

M

21:53

153

Bill

Kittler

Pittsfield

40-49

M

21:54

142

Kimberly

Gero

Pittsfield

20-29

F

21:57

102

Megan

Anello

Dalton

20-29

F

22:13

121

Brock

Anello

Dalton

30-39

M

22:41

187

Brett

Thatcher

Monterey

20-29

M

22:42

215

Michael

Mulligan

Dalton

50-59

M

23:19

226

Makayla

Powers

Pittsfield

15-under

F

23:29

149

Fiona

Kane

South Egremont

16-19

F

23:30

106

Kraig

Brigham

Lenox

50-59

M

23:34

221

Liza

Smith

Pittsfield

15-under

F

23:36

154

Bernie

Klem

Dalton

50-59

M

23:39

248

Eric

Smith

Richmond

40-49

M

23:40

253

Todd

Piacenti

Pittsfield

40-49

M

23:41

227

Mackenzi

Powers

Pittsfield

15-under

F

23:45

107

Joseph

Burke

Pittsfield

40-49

M

23:46

209

Augusto

Soberano

Pittsfield

30-39

M

23:54

239

Mollie

Daly

Pittsfield

16-19

F

24:01

150

Matthew

Kerwood

Pittsfield

40-49

M

24:01

263

Elliot

Derricotte

Easthampton

20-29

M

24:02

145

John

Guzzi

North Adams

30-39

M

24:14

244

Daniel

Larrow

Pittsfield

20-29

M

24:14

114

Eddie

Barrett

Pittsfield

30-39

M

24:20

133

Lauren

DiSessa

Lee

20-29

F

24:25

258

CJ

Chesbro

Clarksburg

20-29

M

24:29

140

Nelson

Furlano

Canaan

50-59

M

24:31

124

Jason

Bassett

South Deerfield

20-29

M

24:38

257

Dave

Hall

Pittsfield

50-59

M

24:42

101

Daniel

Aitken

Pittsfield

40-49

M

24:48

183

Brian

Shaffer

Pittsfield

30-39

M

24:49

265

Lauren

Albano

Pittsfield

30-39

F

24:53

194

Bradley

Wheat

Pittsfield

20-29

M

24:56

229

Megan

Kittler

Pittsfield

16-19

F

25:02

129

Helen

Coty Curtin

Lee

40-49

F

25:06

125

Scott

Bradley

Pittsfield

50-59

M

25:10

103

Ray

Bai

Pittsfield

20-29

M

25:25

250

Courtney

McMahon

Pittsfield

16-19

F

25:28

152

Jillian

King

Pittsfield

16-19

F

25:30

255

Shawn

Robbins

Pittsfield

20-29

M

25:40

267

Kim

Baker

Pittsfield

50-59

F

25:50

200

Justin

Zwirba

Pittsfield

15 & Under

M

26:01

234

Tim

Casey

Lenox

50-59

M

26:05

264

John

Soules

Pittsfield

30-39

M

26:13

236

Kasey

Harrington

Pittsfield

15-under

F

26:21

118

Melissa

Canata

Lanesboro

40-49

F

26:28

266

Yutang

Liu

Pittsfield

16-19

F

26:29

217

Rebecca

Williams

Pittsfield

15-under

F

26:29

136

Bill

Farry

Pittsfield

50-59

M

26:36

228

Molly

Kittler

Pittsfield

15-under

F

26:43

198

Diane

Wright

Savoy

30-39

F

26:53

199

William

Yehle

Lee

60-69

M

26:54

220

Virginia

Smith

Pittsfield

50-59

F

27:13

132

Nina

Deluca

Great Barrington

40-49

F

27:15

192

Tim

Wagner

Cummington

16-19

M

27:26

188

Kevin

Thomson

Pittsfield

50-59

M

27:43

210

Lisa

Jones

Pittsfield

40-49

F

27:51

143

Emily

Graham

Pittsfield

20-29

F

27:58

144

Marcia

Graham

Pittsfield

50-59

F

27:59

240

Taylor

Maddalena

Pittsfield

15-under

F

28:01

256

Whitney

Sullivan

Pittsfield

16-19

F

28:06

213

Kimberly

Jansen

Pittsfield

15-under

F

28:07

259

Adam

Ouellette

Adams

16-19

M

28:14

201

Barry

Smith

Dalton

50-59

M

28:17

105

Brenda

Biano

Pittsfield

30-39

F

28:23

218

Samantha

Bailey

Pittsfield

16-19

F

28:27

245

Jessica

Hover

Pittsfield

16-19

F

28:39

166

David

Milligan

Pittsfield

50-59

M

28:42

134

Judy

Dobson

Pittsfield

50-59

F

28:46

243

Ceci

Reynolds

Richmond

15-under

F

28:46

232

Kayla

Nichols

Pittsfield

16-19

F

28:47

155

Vic

LaPort

Clarksburg

7 & over

M

28:52

262

David

Wiechecki

Pittsfield

50-59

M

28:56

110

Anita

Curtin

Lee

15 & less

F

29:07

189

Christine

Tower

North Adams

20-29

F

29:21

196

Kaitlyn

Wiles

Pittsfield

15 & less

F

29:32

223

Daria

Brown

Pittsfield

15-under

F

29:35

120

Kari

Daly

Pittsfield

30-39

F

29:38

160

Jan

Mares

Saratoga springs

50-59

F

29:44

238

Danna

Snow

Lee

40-49

F

29:44

148

Kaitlyn

Jones

Chicopee

20-29

F

29:46

178

Audrey

Penna

Pittsfield

30-39

F

29:49

163

Barbara

McMahon

Dalton

50-59

F

30:10

122

Pamela

Aulisio

Pittsfield

30-39

F

30:42

158

Francie

Maillet

Pittsfield

50-59

F

30:45

146

Christine

Hover

Pittsfield

30-39

F

30:46

254

Jason

Burdick

North Adams

30-39

M

30:48

108

Melissa

Campbell

Pittsfield

40-49

F

30:54

186

Catherine

Symanski

Pittsfield

40-49

F

31:00

219

Teaghan

Lyon

Pittsfield

15-under

F

31:05

222

Brianna

Carmona

Pittsfield

15-under

F

31:15

206

Bob

Massaro

Chicopee

60-69

M

31:27

174

Kevin

O'Mara

Williamstown

30-39

M

31:27

180

Nichole

Rapkowicz

Pittsfield

30-39

F

31:40

249

Stan

Serafin

Cheshire

50-59

M

31:41

116

Sharon

Brigham

Lenox

50-59

F

31:51

195

Scott

Wheeler

Berkshire

50-59

M

31:54

247

Elizabeth

Gokey

Pittsfield

15-under

F

32:03

230

Ellen

Rufo

Pittsfield

16-19

F

32:04

159

Kathy

Malsch

Northfield

50-59

F

32:08

190

Kelly

Wade

Turners Falls

30-39

F

32:43

235

Susan

Williams

Dalton

50-59

F

32:43

237

Carole

Chuslo Castonguay

Lanesboro

40-49

F

33:11

112

Andrea

Arena

Pittsfield

16-19

F

33:12

241

Cassandra

Lyon

Pittsfield

15-under

F

33:21

179

Shea

Potoski

Housatonic

40-49

F

33:31

162

Nancy

Masino Martin

Monterey

40-49

F

33:41

173

Erika

O'Mara

Williamstown

40-49

F

33:43

216

Victoria

Bailey

Pittsfield

15-under

F

33:46

177

Beth

Pause

Savoy

30-39

F

34:07

128

Bill

Carr

Pittsfield

40-49

M

34:10

242

Lindsay

Hebb

Hinsdale

20-29

F

34:20

182

June

Roy-Martin

Pittsfield

40-49

F

34:26

214

Mikayla

McMahon

Pittsfield

15-under

F

35:54

224

Theresa

Apple

Pittsfield

50-59

F

36:01

225

Peyton

Doyle

Pittsfield

15-under

F

36:01

131

Jennifer

Darby

Dalton

30-39

F

36:27

231

Michelle

Wuest

Hinsdale

30-39

F

36:37

123

Esther

Balardini

Dalton

40-49

F

36:50

104

Tom

Balardini, Jr.

Dalton

40-49

M

36:52

185

Kasey

Stegner

Pittsfield

20-29

F

37:49

246

Paul

Caccaviello

Dalton

40-49

M

38:42

233

Debra

Moxon

Pittsfield

15-under

F

38:42

176

Stephanie

Pasquarelli

Pittsfield

40-49

F

39:14

193

Sarah

Walker

Pittsfield

30-39

F

39:46

268

Andy

Swmiuanguay

Pittsfield

20-29

M

40:15

212

Ronald

Franklin

Pittsfield

40-49

M

41:37

156

Lynn

Lavinio

Pittsfield

40-49

F

41:37

138

Heidi

Ferren

Lenox

50-59

F

41:46

 

Below are the for the 1 mile fun-run by time:

Bib

First

Last

City

Gender

Time

386

Cody

Flanders

Pittsfield

M

6:37

395

Karissa

Yzerman-Gleason

Pittsfield

F

6:50

394

Tyler

Canata

Lanesboro

M

7:21

387

Dylan

Buck

Pittsfield

M

7:23

378

Julia

Haddad

Pittsfield

F

7:25

397

Emily

Hart

Dalton

F

7:37

391

Sarah

Aitken

Pittsfield

F

7:42

377

Zach

Suffish

Pittsfield

M

7:43

399

Abby

Kittler

Pittsfield

F

7:44

382

Ella

Smith

Richmond

F

7:45

376

Ben

Haddad

Pittsfield

M

7:52

385

Peter

Foley

Pittsfield

M

8:33

388

Matt

Swanson

Pittsfield

M

8:51

396

Austin

Hart

Dalton

M

9:33

389

Anthony

Simon

Pittsfield

M

9:34

400

Cameron

Broderick

Pittsfield

M

10:05

383

Kara

Smith

Richmond

F

11:16

390

Carla

Eggleston

Pittsfield

F

11:20

392

Connor

Westlake

Dalton

M

11:54

379

Sadie

Aitken

Pittsfield

F

12:02

381

Martha

Ferris

Pittsfield

F

13:04

380

Barbara

Lauryns

Pittsfield

F

13:04

384

Cohen

Zahn

Pittsfield

M

14:35

In addition to lead sponsor Berkshire Healthcare, the race was sponsored by Action Ambulance, Aladco Linen Services, Balance Rock Investment Group, Berkshire Gas, Berkshire Running Center, Charlene Manor Extended Care Facility, Fairview Commons Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, Hillcrest Commons Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, Molari Employment and Health Care Services, Gentiva Home Health, Dr. Charles F. Ross, Podiatric and Sports Medicine, HospiceCare In the Berkshires, IntegriScript, Kimball Farms Lifecare Retirement Community, Mt. Greylock Extended Care Facility, Matty's Run, Home Instead Senior Care, North Adams Commons Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, Williamstown Commons Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, and Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts.

  

Additional information on the run is available at www.berkshirecc.edu/harvestrun.

 

About Berkshire Community College

Berkshire Community College (BCC) is a public, fully accredited, community college offering associate degree and certificate programs, as well as various other educational opportunities, primarily to the residents of Berkshire County and surrounding areas. Visit BCC online at www.berkshirecc.edu.

 


Back to Current Articles | Print this | Email it