Current Temp:
39 °F
Weather Station
Print This Page
News & Events
Back to Current Articles | Print this | Email it

BCC Announces Spring Dean's List
Jun 11, 2013

Berkshire Community College (BCC) is pleased to announce its Spring 2013 Dean's List.

According to Dr. Frances Feinerman, vice president for Academic Affairs, to be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to
4.000 grade point average for High Honors. Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.

The following 199 students qualified for High Honors:
 

CONNECTICUT                              

Fairfield: Ciaran C. Kelahan                                                      

Lakeville: Adjiaratou M. Seck

North Canaan: Darlene F. Webb

Salisbury: Theresa L. Lefferts

Westport: Michael J. Williams

MASSACHUSETTS                         

Adams: Kristi L. Briggs, Jared R. Cariddi, Gina C. Kemper, Jacob J. Ryan, Virginia M. Sowers, Betsy E. Spiess, Benjamin P. Wick

Alford: Erika J. Stubbs-Pivero

Ashley Falls: Thomas M. Goodchild, Joyce S. Schneider

Becket: Kaila R. Arsenault, Barrett J. Casella

Cheshire: Carlos E. Campoverde, Stephanie E. Duda, Andrew H. Heath, Matthew C. Hoag, Hayley L. Maloy, Jaydeep M. Patel

Cummington: Jeanne M. McGuire

 Dalton: Jennifer L. Brandi, Anthony X. Bruce, Carissa N. Calderwood, Abiah F. Casey-Williams, Grant J. Cone, Amy C. Conner, Amanda M. Corcoran, Bridget R. Donovan, Melissa A. Gregory, Tyler J. Hastings, Samantha
R. Kasala, Timothy H. Litz, Jr., Lacy R. Para, Bridget N. Quinn-DiCarlo, Ariel C. Ramirez, Danielle M. Sanders, India B. Waitt, Kenneth W. Welch      

Granby: Molly F. Pennell

Great Barrington: Colleen J. Fernbacher, Rachel S. Graney, Mary Kate McTeigue, Urszula R. Orczykowska, Parkpoom Seesangrit, Anthony E. Swenson, Sierra B. VanTassel

Hinsdale: Annemarie K. Newton, Dawn M. Schultz, Angel M. Squires, Robert J. Stanton, Kayla M. Stergis, Gary D. Van Bramer, Heidi L. Zeitler

Housatonic: Sadie L. Cunningham, Anson J. Olds, Shea M. Potoski

Lanesboro: Amie M. Birch, Lauri J. Byrnes, Victoria L. Nichols, Stacy L. Soldato, Ann M. Vogel

 Lee: Kelly J. Abdalla, Emma S. Bryce, Roberta Furlong-Hazl, Michael J. Gerardi, Amara S. Hale, Colleen S. Jones, Carol L. Rauch, Frank J. Rocco, Ryan R. Schembechler, Jessica M. Shaw

Lenox: Samantha L. Burnham, Lara K. Conry, Dmitri A. Freund, Elisa Henderson, Erik M. Lugin, Paul T. Newton Irelan, Iana Sydorenko

Lenox Dale: Shelby S. Meyers

North Adams: Amanda L. Belanger, Nathan M. Belanger, Shaun H. Beverly, Shelby M. Farrington, Brian Jollimore, Jennifer L. Scott

Otis: Dawn M. Brake, Linda M. Fitzgerald, Kaila R. Joy, Kyle M. Poulin

Pittsfield: Zachary S. Aichner, Angelia M. Alfonso, Phylene C. Amuso, Rebecca L. Amuso, Nathan S. Backer, Alexander J. Bassett, Matthew L. Battaini, Mary I. Berrio, Emily D. Bigelow, Neal P. Blair, Barbara J. Bonnett,
Casey C. Burr, Ryan J. Cirillo, Stefania N. Coppola, William H. Demick, William V. Dewhirst, Darell T. Dickerson, Sergio A. DiGirolamo, Paul J. Dupuis, Jr., John C. Fazzino, Joshua D. Ferry, Myla M. Franklin, Adwoa Frimpomaa, Ralph C. Gardner, Zachary A. Gardner, Rachelle, R. Gayle, Katarina E. Gaylord, Jacquelyn M. Graves, Sheila M. Guercio, Amanda L. Hall-Corio, Sidney S. Hamilton, Gerould J. Harding, Amanda M. Hoag, Richard J. Houghtaling, Karis E. Howes, Alexandria E. Jackson, Jessica R. Jezak, Jahn J. Kefa, Noah D. Kirkmanm, Lindsey M. Knysh, Lavar K. Kornegay, Michelle J. LaJoie, Natasha R. Latini, Kayla M. Lavalley, Eric R. Layden, George D. Leibinger, Mark R. Lis,
Kathleen M. Loria, Lucas J. Mancari, Melissa M. Manns, Michelle D. McCluskey, Rebecca A. McLaren, Judith A. McNutt, Jennifer J. Mercier, Lynn M. Moorhead, Brea J. Morawski, Kirk E. Nichols, Michelle L. O'Boyle, Gary D. Pratt, Kathleen L. Reed, Jamie R. Richardson, Alan Robinette, Michael K. Schilling, Kaya R. Severson, Tabitha L.
Shank, Elizabeth J. Shermanm, Deanna M. Smith, Quincey J. Sobczyk, Shana L. Spratt, Alexander R. Tierney, Kristen N. Trimble, Amy L. Trombley, Julia A. Turner, Lyndsey A. Turner, Kristen E. Turrell, Nicole M. Viale, Heidi L. Weber, Sandra L. Williams, Erin N. Wurtemberger

Sandisfield: William H. deManbey, James A. Psillas

Savoy: Robert S. DeBlois

Sheffield: Kevin M. Boibeaux, Holly L. McGirr, Riva S. Rischner

South Egremont: Alexandra J. Norris, Mischa K. Singh

Springfield: Silvia M. Kimatu

Stockbridge: Keith W. Budness, Xavier N. Domjan

Tyringham: Pamela J. Curtin

Washington: Cortney R. Bigelow

Williamstown: Alyssa A. Alimonos, Felicity F. Cassavaugh, Rebecca J. Patterson, Ann M. Pfister, Patricia M. Raphael, Martha C. Whaley

Windsor: Jeffrey K. Chapman

NEW YORK

Canaan: Sondra E. Birch-Hilts, Justine M. Ostrowski

Hillsdale: Leo D. Proechel-Bensman

Katonah: Rachel A. Dewar

New Lebanon: Beth R. Smith

Stephentown: Leilani S. Hover

 VERMONT

Bennington: Michaela M. Myers

The following 221 students qualified for Honors:


MASSACHUSETTS              
 Adams: Carrie S. Adams, Nichole R. Alexander, Kristina G. Biros, Melanie L. Blanchard, Kristy L. Bull-Samson, Christina L. Daignault, Carmen L. Lacasse III, Allison M. Morris, Genavieve M. Quetti, Nannette C. Reid, Bernard J. Simoneau, Jr.

Alford: Lisa M. Love

Ashley Falls: Sean J. Guy, Kimberly A. Lavoie

Cheshire: Antonio J. Cardeno, Jessica M. Kelly, Laura J. Kivlehan, Lynn M. Pettit, Morgan S. Pettit,
Richard T. Robillard

Clarksburg: Lyndsey M. DeGrenier

Cummington: Ryan T. Camp, Yupin Sirikanjanachi

Dalton: Anthony M. Corbett, Andrew R. Gagnon, Nickolas J. Gaudette, Samniang Geller, Zachery S. Gokay, Michael J. Kovacs, Theresa L. Lemon, Tami J. Maddocks, Christopher W. Morehouse, Devon A. Unwin, Abigail R. Walto, Sherry D. Zink

Great Barrington: Heather Aloisi, Ashley E. Backhaus, Matthew M. Chamberland. Nolan S. Fernandez, Stephen J. Grabowski, Joshua R. Kuhn, Dennis J. Martin, Anne L. Moriarty, Theodore J. Pryjma, Krobkul Seesangrit, Hope I. S. Jock, Jordan O. Storti

Hinsdale: Kayla J. Buck

Housatonic: Samantha J. Cabral, Quinn S. Martin, James A. O'Connor

Lanesboro: Mary F. Boland, Ashlyn N. Castonguay, Calye M. Darrow, Sarah M. Kenney, Caroline E. Norton,
Nakiesha M. Pirzl, Bryan A. Rudd, Rachel L. Sawyer, Lynda J. Tenorio

Lee: Rose E. Adelstein, Samantha L. Burdick, Erin M. Carlson, Nicole M. Delmolino, Julia A.
Gallagher Stickney, Ellen K. Orell

Lenox: Kayla M. Corby, Gina M. Kirchner, Mary K. Menatti, Amanda L. Middleton, Wendy M. Nunnally, Stacey A. Staub

Lenox Dale: Pablo D. Fiallos                     

Monterey: Bruce C. McAlister

North Adams: Judith A. Blaisdell, Athena M. Furtado, Tiffany L. Grogan, Luis A. Machado, Brian K. McNeil, Michelle L. Slater, Stefanie M. Tatrom Christine E. Tower

Otis: Jacob B. Middleton

Peru: Joseph A. Stergis

Pittsfield: Lauren R. Albano, Nathan M. Andrews, Rosine M. Anwobor, Kathy A. Austin, Jorja I. Bagnera, Rene H. Batho, Audrianna P. Bouchard, Christopher J. Broast, Dylan J. Carman, Amie M. Caron, Terence W. Carty, Brittany A. Clements, Jaimie B. Codding, Katelyn A. Coe, Emmeline R. Cohen, Gabriel Columna, Patrick J.
Connors, Katherine M. Coscia, Jerrid L. Coty, Brendon C. Cowdrey, Louis C. Crivellaro, Tara A. Crouch, Maureen K. Daley, Jonathan C. Dallmeyer, Brandon A. Davis, Justine S. DeLuca, Lindsay R. Dewinkeleer, Gail P. Dickerson, Allyson M. Dickhaus, Hope L. Dillard, Judith A. Dorr, Tan V. Do, Allyson R. Dunham, Rhonda
J. Ellery, Patrick R. Engle, Darlene M. Esposito, Sarah R. Fellmann, Kimberly P. Figueroa, Christina M. Filippini, Jaime L. Finn, Natalie Geary, Craig W. Goetze, Ryan T. Grady, Jonathan E. Granger, Cheryl A. Gunn, Brett C. Haas, Christian H. Halley, Shanna M. Hamm, Samantha J. Harrington, Mitchell N. Haskell, Paul E. Hebler, Jr., Michelle D. Hill, Sandra R. Houghtlin, Rebecca M. Hover, Morgan E. Jasewicz, Paul E. Johnson, Samuel O. Johnson, Heather J. Jones, Danielle N. Kahn, Kimberly F. Kirchner, Shirley A. Klemansky, Jennifer L. Knysh, Renata D. Kogut, John A. Krebs, Jessica G. LeClair, Rebecca M. Loria, Nicole M. Lowery, Catherine D. Maguire, Ilene P. Martin, Jennifer F. McGrath, Kathryn R. McGuigan, Christopher A. McLaren, Amy E. McMahon, Scott A.
McPhillips, Adam T. Melle, Crystal R. Milton, Helen H. Moon, Andrea J. Moreau, Jeffrey M. Moulton, Aaron J. Nelson, Tina M. Newton, Liam O'Brien-Garvey, Afua S. Osei-Kuffour, Tanya M. Panetti, Alex-Sandra A. Patricelli, Kristine L. Pezze, Velma Pires, Matthew R. Placido, Elizabeth A. Ricchi, Tannya G. Romero, Joan M. Russo, Paige C. Sacchetti, Sylvia S. Sacchetti, Nazario J. Sanchez, Kevin M. Shook, Lina M. Silva, Dawn M.
Simpson, Shane A. Smith, Kelsey R. Stasiewski, Faith M. Swiatek, Peter A. Tangherlini, Vanessa M. Taylor, Rachelle Y. Therrien, Emily C. Thomson, Andre J. Toussaint, Jose G. Velis, Tyler J. Virgilio, Joann S. Wagner, Kirsten N. Westermann, Kristen J. Wichmann, Philip T. Williams, Jason Q. Wong, Caroleena M. Zervas

Sandisfield: Jenna M. Leavenworth
 

Savoy: Tais J. Keels, Lynn E. Pinsonneault, Diane M. Wright

Sheffield: Edward C. Miller, Stacy M. Twing, Ryan C. Ward

Somerville: Petro Seleznov

South Lee: Malcolm R. Chisholm

Stockbridge: Shasta M. Bona, Katharine D. Race

Tyringham: Eden M. Curtin

Washington: Corey M. Cameron      

Williamstown: Wendy M. Campbell, David R. Reardon, Lars J. Reinhard, Patricia A. Shartrand, Kevin J. Stant

Windsor: Eddie Pomales, Jr.

MAINE                      

Waldoboro: Kasey M. Benner

NEW YORK              

New Lebanon: Elias R. Bennett

Pattersonville: Jessica A. Panczner

Valatie: Andrea C. Schoonmaker

VERMONT               

Bennington: Carl S. King


Back to Current Articles | Print this | Email it