Current Temp:
46 °F
Weather Station
Print This Page
News & Events
Back to Current Articles | Print this | Email it

BCC Announces Fall 2013 Dean's List
Jan 22, 2014
Berkshire Community College (BCC) is pleased to announce its fall 2013 Dean's List.

According to Dr. Frances Feinerman, vice president for Academic Affairs, to be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the fall semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors.

The following 92 students qualified for High Honors:

CONNECTICUT

Canaan: Amanda E. Clavette

Lakeville: Amanda R. Stevens

MASSACHUSETTS

Adams: Barbara J. Bonnett, Jeffrey A. Caron, Natalie J. Clifton, Ryan C. Kordana, Virginia M. Sowers

Becket: Natasha R. Broadwell, Nicholas D. Sawyer

Cheshire: Matthew C. Hoag, Hayley L. Maloy, Jaydeep M. Patel, Nicholas C. Staffin

Cummington: Melanie A. Griffith, Jeanne M. McGuire, Michael F. Tevyaw

Dalton: Tyler J. Hastings, Dustin C. Van Fleet

Florida: Matthew J. Arigoni

Great Barrington: Joshua A. Bannon, Wenhui Chen, Lia P. Douillet, Rachel S. Graney, Mary Kate McTeigue, Krobkul Seesangrit, Hope I. St. Jock, Brian Sutton

Hinsdale: Wayne S. Kokindo, Kayla M. Stergis, Heidi L. Zeitler

Housatonic: Michael A. Moro, Anson J. Olds

Lanesboro: Ashlyn N. Castonguay, Katherine E. Guitard, Bryan A. Rudd, Laura L. Szczepaniak

Lee: Kelly J. Abdalla, Emma S. Bryce, Frank J. Rocco, Stephen R. Streeter, Selena A. Van Lingen

Lenox: Marina E. Lane, Taurus R. Londono, Iana Sydorenko
New Marlborough: Anzhelika V. Andersen

North Adams: Barbara J. Gerry-LaVigne, Kalie R. Phillips, Jennifer L. Scott

Peru: Kathleen N. Autenrieth

Pittsfield: Brian A. Adams, Lisa I. Boatman, Christopher T. Bradley, Christopher J. Broast, Dylan J. Carman, Jerrid L. Coty, Jonathan S. Couper, Troy A. Cowell, Louis C. Crivellaro, Jennifer A. Fenn, Myla M. Franklin, Rebecca M. Hover, Paul E. Johnson, Shane M. Johnson, Heather J. Jones, Dawn M. Kinney, Morgan Lenfest, Mark R. Lis, Rebecca M. Loria, Andrew R. Mais, Christine C. Osimo, Melanie A. Rowe, Joan M. Russo, Alexander R. Tierney, Kierstin A. Valenti, Shane R. Voci, Sandra L. Williams

Richmond: Lily E. Christie

Sandisfield: William H. deManbey, Elizabeth V. Vaughan

South Lee: Malcolm R. Chisholm

Stockbridge: Brittany Y. Kergaravat, Christopher R. Orante, Katharine D. Race, Danielle J. White

Williamstown: Meghan L. O'Grady, Patricia M. Raphael, David R. Reardon, Margaret M. Wright

NEW YORK

Canaan: Sondra E. Birch-Hilts

Chatham: Edson B. Chipalo

Ghent: Shai Lev

New Lebanon: Beth R. Smith

The following 99 students qualified for Honors:

CONNECTICUT

Canaan: Monica A. Bonett

MASSACHUSETTS

Adams: Sean B. Grady, Carmen L. Lacasse, III, Danielle M. Milesi, Wesley E. Pecor, Kasandra A. Sorel, Autumn E. Worth

Ashley Falls: Matthew R. Meyer

Clarksburg: Kayli R. Manning

Dalton: Casey L. DiNicola, Nickolas J. Gaudette, Bintu A. Konteh, Mary E. Smith

Goshen: Richard A. Larson

Great Barrington: Jose A. Cruz, Joshua R. Kuhn, Sierra B. VanTassel

Hancock: Jason R. Pilot

Hinsdale: Angel M. Squires, Elizabeth I. Suriner, Gary D. Van Bramer, Ileana W. Whiteman

Lanesboro: Cady E. Ketcham, Cody E. Richardson, Robert E. Welz, Jr.

Lee: Edward A. Bobak, Zachary T. Sexton

Lenox: Jacklyn R. Gazda, Alyson F. Parker

Mill River: Blake A. Ferrara, Matthew R. Ferrara

North Adams: Samantha M. Andrews, McKenzie L. Hebert, Tyler A. Kuzia

Peru: Justin B. Chisum

Pittsfield: Robbin B. Amuso, Alanna R. Bassett, Cheryl A. Bassett, Ronald W. Berkeley, Jr., Samantha J. Bolio, William N. Conboy, Kaitlyn A. Conner, Joseph A. Costigan, Ginger Cruz-Rosario, James V. DeMarsico, Darell T. Dickerson, Gail P. Dickerson, Allyson M. Dickhaus, Hope L. Dillard, Tan V. Do, John C. Fazzino, Michael A. Ferguson, Kimberly P. Figueroa, Jaime L. Finn, Nicholas S. Garrett, Susan D. Gelpi, Danielle R. Goulet, Ryan T. Grady, Eva M. Handerek, Tyler A. Hinton, Wendy A. Koomson, Prince Korang, John A. Krebs, Ryan D. Krebs, Erin N. McKeon, Cynthia A. Merriott, Bryan A. Mindermann, Brea J. Morawski, Christina M. Mucinski-Gargon, Jairo A. Munoz, Liam O'Brien-Garvey, Morgan S. Pettit, Allison R. Pierce, Gary D. Pratt, Christina A. Reardon, Kelly J. Robertson, Heather A. Ryan, Paige C. Sacchetti, Amey Sharma, Anisa M. Spagnuolo, Tracie N. Thomas, Kristen N. Trimble, Reeve M. Twiss, Debra L. Vall, Jose G. Velis, Cassandra M. Voci, Kevin A. Wallace, Rachael E. Ward, Kirsten N. Westermann

Plainfield: Brandon M. Gill

Sandisfield: Ashlee M. Downer

Sheffield: Kimberly M. Funk, Stacy M. Twing

Stockbridge: Shasta M. Bona

Tyringham: Nathan J. Dilego-Heath

Washington: Juliana C. Brunell

West Stockbridge: Evan C. Troiano

NEW YORK

New Lebanon: Casey C. Lambert

Spencertown: Todd B. Van Alstyne


Back to Current Articles | Print this | Email it