Current Temp:
72 °F
Weather Station
Print This Page
News & Events
Back to Current Articles | Print this | Email it

BCC Announces Spring Semester Dean's List
Jun 13, 2014
Berkshire Community College (BCC) is pleased to announce its Spring 2014 Dean's List.

According to Dr. Frances Feinerman, vice president for Academic Affairs, to be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors. Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.

The following 180 students qualified for High Honors:

CONNECTICUT

Falls Village:
Colleen A. Almy

North Canaan:
Darlene F. Webb

MASSACHUSETTS

Adams:
Melanie L. Blanchard, Jamie L. Howe, Ryan C. Kordana, Hannah G. Misiuk, Jessica A. Rivera, Virginia M. Sowers, Vanessa M. Torchia

Ashfield:
Karen L. Doyle

Becket:
William S. Cantwell

Beverly:
Andrea M. Knight

Cheshire:

Stephanie E. Duda, Matthew C. Hoag, Hayley L. Maloy, Sheila I. Oswain, Arpita M. Patel,
Jaydeep M. Patel, Richard T. Robillard

Chesterfield:
Ashley L. Henshaw

Clarksburg:

Kayli R. Manning, Sarah E. Underwood

Cummington:
Jeanne M. McGuire, Michael F. Tevyaw

Dalton:

Kessa T. Battaini, Shaina R. Benham, Amanda M. Corcoran, Alfred E. Devereaux,
Casey L. DiNicola, Tyler J. Hastings, John P. Jensen, Bintu A. Konteh, Dustin C. Van Fleet

Goshen:

Richard A. Larson

Granby:
Molly F. Pennell

Great Barrington:
Joshua A. Bannon, Wenhui Chen, Lia P. Douillet, Gloria J. Escobar, Stephen J. Grabowski,
Dakota J. Gray, Kornelia K. Krzyzanowska, Krobkul Seesangrit, Hope I. St. Jock, Brian Sutton,
Anthony E. Swenson, Amy Tournas-Hardt, Ayannah Whaley-Wool, Claudia L. Zapata

Hancock:
Natasha R. Broadwell, Olivia S. Kipp

Hinsdale:
James P. McMahon, Dawn M. Schultz, Robert J. Stanton, Kayla M. Stergis, Gary D. Van Bramer

Housatonic:
Gianfranco Bravo, Nicholas J. Heller

Lanesboro:
Amie M. Birch, Lauri J. Byrnes, Victoria L. Nichols, Tanya M. Panetti, Rene A. Poplaski,
Cody E. Richardson, Bryan A. Rudd, Laura L. Szczepaniak

Lee:
James G. D'Ambrosio, Megan J. Gaul, Megan M. Heppleston, Sarah S. Simmons,
Stephen R. Streeter, Selena A. Van Lingen

Lenox:
Betsy L. Baczek, Emma S. Bryce, Katherine O. Crawford, Marina E. Lane,
Taurus R. Londono, Miyah Taj, Jennifer A. Valente

Monterey:
Jonah H. Carlson

New Marlborough:
Anzhelika V. Andersen

North Adams:

Jacklyn S. Bolte, Misty M. Cooper, April J. Gilvey, Lee A. Girard, Toby E. Randall

Otis:
Kaila R. Joy, Cynthia F. Paterson

Peru:
Kathleen N. Autenrieth

Pittsfield:
Brian A. Adams, Joseph Aka, Lauren R. Albano, Nathan M. Andrews, Cameron G. Arace,
Cheryl A. Bassett, Michelle T. Bedard, Carol B. Bennett, Katherine J. Bernal, Tyra L. Beverly,
Rachel D. Bigelow, Lisa I. Boatman, Deborah E. Borosky, Timothy M. Boyd, Christopher J. Broast,
Gabriana N. Brooks, Dylan J. Carman, Juan J. Carrion Almeida, Edson B. Chipalo, Kristina M. Cook,
Troy A. Cowell, James V. DeMarsico, Oksana O. Dix, Jennifer A. Fenn, Michael A. Ferguson,
Myla M. Franklin, Sarah E. Garson, Susan D. Gelpi, Elisa N. Giardina, Jonathan E. Granger, Jacquelyn M. Graves, Nicole V. Hall, Shanna M. Hamm, Eva M. Handerek, Jessica R. Jezak, Samuel O. Johnson, Shane M. Johnson, Heather J. Jones, Katie E. Kiernan, Dawn M. Kinney, Renata D. Kogut, Prince Korang, David M. Lagerbom, Michelle J. LaJoie, Natasha R. Latini, Dustin L. Malossini, Lucas J. Mancari, Gabrielle T. Marinaro, Erin N. McKeon, Judith A. McNutt, Jennifer J. Mercier, Christina M. Mucinski-Gargon, Kirk E. Nichols, Hitan M. Patel,
Joanne M. Quattrochi, Michele B. Raty, Krista J. Robinson, Songmei L. Robinson, Paige C. Sacchetti,
Andrew C. Schiltz, Jessica M. Shaw, Kathleen A. Sheerin, Anisa M. Spagnuolo, Alexander R. Tierney,
Kierstin A. Valenti, Amber N. VanBramer, Jose G. Velis, Shane R. Voci, Heidi L. Weber, Louise M. Whelan

Sandisfield:
William H. deManbey

Savoy:
Tyrone J. Keels

Sheffield:
Lion A. Bierbower, Marianna R. Gulotta, Thomas P. Rossi

South Lee:
Zachary S. Aichner

Stockbridge:
Keith W. Budness, Brittany Y. Kergaravat, Shelby S. Meyers

West Stockbridge:
Bryn C. Davis, Nicholas S. Garrett, Abigail J. Hanley, Jeremy S. Jones

Williamstown:

Samantha C. Westwood, Martha C. Whaley

Windsor:

Jake L. Kordana, Eddie Pomales, Jr.

NEW YORK

Chatham:
Logan M. Kerr

Ghent:
Shai Lev, Aneli K. Poland

Petersburg:

Tammi E. Haines


The following 228 students qualified for Honors:

CONNECTICUT

Lakeville:
Adjiaratou M. Seck, Amanda R. Stevens


MASSACHUSETTS

Adams:
Jessica L. Bourassa, Rachel A. Butler, Jeffrey A. Caron, Kalvin L. Dziedziak, Erica L. Egnaczak, Ashley L. Fitzpatrick, Sean B. Grady, Jason W. Gray, Carmen L. Lacasse, III, Rachael L. Meiklejohn,, Danielle M. Milesi, Haley M. Morgan, Ian A. Shaw, Jenna M. Waltermire, Shannon M. Zaleski

Ashley Falls:
Matthew R. Meyer

Becket :
Lanny S. Rose, Nicholas D. Sawyer

Brockton:
Concepcia Mathieu

Cheshire:

Carlos E. Campoverde, Patrice A. Dermody, Bret K. Grady, Dylan S. Hilchey, Laura J. Kivlehan, Nicholas C. Staffin

Clarksburg:
Lyndsey M. DeGrenier, Cynthia D. Schock

Dalton:
Nicole A. Elser, Alicia F. Errichetto, Linden L. Fabry, Andrew R. Gagnon, Nickolas J. Gaudette, Mark A. Harford, Jr., Tyler J. Kays, Kevin G. Richard, Alisha D. Sawtelle, Gabrielle M. Schnopp, Mary E. Smith, Chad P. Tarves

Great Barrington:
Michael J. Cooke, Jose A. Cruz, Colleen J. Fernbacher, Anne L. Moriarty, Miles N. Weber

Hancock:
Nicholas R. Kroboth, Jason R. Pilot

Hinsdale:
FNU Babita, Kayla J. Buck, Wayne S. Kokindo, Elizabeth I. Suriner

Housatonic:
Eric K. Atwood, John E. Casey, IV, Timothy M. Joutras, Shea M. Potoski, Patrick G. Van Sant

Lanesboro:
Bethany M. Baer, Mary F. Boland, Ashlyn N. Castonguay, Katherine E. Guitard, Eric G. Ketcham, Rachel L. Sawyer

Lee:
Kelly J. Abdalla, Danielle H. Davis, Keane C. Decker, Michael A. Haywood, Sabrina Hsiang,
Ellen K. Orell, Ryan R. Schembechler, Helen T. Ward

Lenox:
Hope L. Chapman, Amanda L. Middleton

Lenox Dale:
Christian J. Bianco, Amy L. Koscielniak

Mill River:
Blake A. Ferrara, Jeremy J. Russell

North Adams:
Athena M. Furtado, Melissa A. Kimok-Braman, David E. Leonard, Brian K. McNeil, Marcia A. Mowe,                     Kayla M. Phelps, Shonna M. Poette, Christen M. Shea

Otis:
Cameron G. Pease, Brittany C. Phair, Austin S. Rybacki

Pittsfield:
Alejandra E. Aguilar, Shirley M. Alexander, Daniluz Aloyo-Hebert, Mavis B. Amihere,
Rachel A. Aryeequaye, Alanna R. Bassett, Scott R. Belanger-Brown, Zachary T. Blair,
Samantha J. Bolio, Christine K. Borrero, Evan M. Boulais, Steven W. Butterworth,
Collin D. Campbell, Christina M. Chappell, Brittany A. Clements, Stefania N. Coppola,
Katherine M. Coscia, Jonathan S. Couper, Lindsey M. Dambrauskas, Jordan H. David,
Kyle A. Delsoldato, William V. Dewhirst, Gail P. Dickerson, Allyson M. Dickhaus, Hope L. Dillard,
Alexander J. Dion, Vivian E. Enchill, Michael A. Farella, Jr., John C. Fazzino, Joshua D. Ferry,
Lindsey S. Fiero, Kimberly P. Figueroa, Jaime L. Finn, Penny M. Fletcher, Aubre M. Garand,
Kristi J. Geary, Natalie M. Geary, Peter A. Geranios, Danielle R. Goulet, Melissa E. Guinen,
Christian H. Halley, Lily A. Handerek, Mitchell N. Haskell, Craig W. Hinkley, Tyler A. Hinton,
Mawuli Y. Homevor, Sandra R. Houghtlin, Page A. Houser, Rebecca M. Hover, Karis E. Howes,
Kathleen M. Jodoin, Paul E. Johnson, Greg M. Kiernan, Lindsey M. Knysh, Jessica E. Koomson,
Samantha C. Langdon, Trisha M. LaShomb, Erin K. Latimer, Sharon M. Leary, Jessica G. LeClair,
Ashley M. Lenski, Katherine I. LeRose, Amanda M. Lesnick, Mark R. Lis, Jennifer F. McGrath,
Jordan R. Meredith, Cynthia A. Merriott, Lynn M. Moorhead, Elizabeth R. Morehouse,
Jeffrey M. Moulton, Christopher T. Murray, Dayanara M. Nassar, Amanda L. Nefreres,
Brittany S. O'Donnell, Ericedis J. Olaverria, Georgina Opoku, Christine C. Osimo, Lisa A. Ovitt,
Alexander M. Pac, Allison R. Pierce, Kevin A. Polidoro, Gary D. Pratt, Genavieve M. Quetti,
Kathleen L. Reed, Victoria L. Reese, Lisa J. Reilly, Jennifer M. Renaud, Elizabeth A. Ricchi,
Jamie R. Richardson, Kelly J. Robertson, Darrel D. Rost, Ellen M. Rufo, Nazario J. Sanchez,
Tabitha L. Shank, Michelle L. Slater, Deanna M. Smith, Emily J. Sterritt, Natalie A. Stracuzzi,
Krystal M. Szczepaniak, Brittany R. Taylor, Gabrielle R. Tooley, Reeve M. Twiss, Debra L. Vall,
Rachael E. Ward, Robert T. Wehry, Peter J. Welker, Kirsten N. Westermann, Robin L. Williams,
Amanda R. Wojtkowski, Aja S. Young

Plainfield:
Brandon M. Gill

Richmond:

Lily E. Christie

Sandisfield:
Nina P. Hryckvich, Jenna M. Leavenworth

Savoy:

Emily E. Michalenko

Sheffield:

Holly L. McGirr

Shelburne Falls:

Felice Wolfzahn

South Egremont:

Melissa L. Byrne

South Lee:

Jade E. Coty

Southfield:
Karisa A. King

Stockbridge:
Shasta M. Bona, Danielle J. White

Tolland:
Monica L. Silva de Deyermenjian

Washington:
Brenda L. Bigelow, Juliana C. Brunell, Ashley J. Gale, Melanie A. Gale

West Stockbridge:

Amanda J. Kerswell, Madeline P. Mahoney, Roberta J. Sortzi

Williamstown:
Hannah R. Graether, Ann M. Pfister, Patricia A. Shartrand

Windsor:
Elizabeth L. Kowalczyk, Eric M. Kulpa


NEW YORK

Canaan:
Leslie G. Byrne, Morgan A. Hanson, Justine M. Ostrowski


VERMONT

Arlington:
Ann V. Mattice

Jacksonville:
Paul W. Croutworst


Back to Current Articles | Print this | Email it