Menu

BCC Announces Spring 2015 Semester Dean's List

June 16, 2015

Berkshire Community College (BCC) is pleased to announce its Spring 2015 Dean’s List. bcc bs deans list

According to Dr. Frances Feinerman, vice president for Academic Affairs, to be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors. Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.

 
The following 182 students qualified for High Honors:

CONNECTICUT    
                 
Canaan: Jhessica Arango Escobar, Amanda E. Clavette

Torrington:
Tenzin Yangzom
        
MASSACHUSETTS    
                
Adams: Kayla P. Bobbitt, Nathan A. Caron, Kalvin L. Dziedziak, Sean B. Grady, Celeste C. Hardcastle,
Lisa M. Harrison, Christopher M. Hurlbut, Jamie L. Johnson, Jennifer L. Lee, Jessica L. McCarron, Lee M. Nunez,
Jessica A. Rivera

Berkshire:
Kyle J. Boudreau

Cheshire:
Dudley R. Johnson, Sean P. Oswain, Jaydeep M. Patel, Barbara E. Proper, Richard T. Robillard,
Emily A. Thurston, Amy M. Tracy

Chesterfield:
Ashley L. Henshaw

Clarksburg
: Cynthia D. Schock
                                                            
Cummington: Melanie A. Griffith
                                                            
Dalton: Kessa T. Battaini, William S. Cantwell, Kimberly A. Jackson, Juliauna D. Jacobson, Kevin G. Richard,
Tracy L. Richard, Nicholas Sanders, Michele H. Schweitzer, Paige E. Sherman, Dustin C. Van Fleet
                                                            
Drury: Chad M. Ouimette
                                                            
Egremont: Stephanie A. Fredsall
                                                            
Great Barrington: Ian M. Cappelli, Lindsay L. Cavanaugh, Korey M. Leonard, Brooke E. Mars, Joan M. Peters,
Parkpoom Seesangrit, Ayannah Whaley-Wool
                                                            
Hinsdale: Amanda C. Gerry, Dawn M. Schultz, Angel M. Squires, Crystal L. Townsend, Heidi L. Zeitler, 
 
Housatonic: Gianfranco Bravo, Tammy M. Lockenwitz Payer, Anson J. Olds, Shea M. Potoski
                                                            
Lanesboro: Kathleen M. Adamczyk, Amie M. Birch, Lauri J. Byrnes, Jessica L. Ferry, Devon P. Lennon,
Victoria L. Nichols, Emily M. Rudd, Michael R. Zsofka
                                                            
Lee: Laura P. Forero, Emma M. Miner, Jastine Y. Somostrada, Selena A. Van Lingen, Helen T. Ward
                                                            
Lenox: Wenhui Chen, Katherine Cortes, Connor A. Duval, Joshua K. King, Lina A. Leskovitz, Taurus R. Londono,
Miyah Taj, Jennifer A. Valente
                                                            
Lenox Dale: Jenna L. Bodnar, Meaghan E. Prince
                                                            
Monterey: Julia K. Lenney
                                                            
North Adams: Pamela I. Chenail, Lee A. Girard, Christine A. Howard, Justin A. Jones, David E. Leonard,
Kalie R. Phillips, Toby E. Randall, Amy L. Wood
                                                            
Otis: Shannon M. Poulin
                                                            
Peru: Kathleen N. Autenrieth
                                                            
Pittsfield: Mollie B. Anello, Carol B. Bennett, Katherine J. Bernal, Bernice Boateng, Danielle B. Boisvert,
Melanie E. Breault, Christopher J. Broast, Gabriana N. Brooks, Justin M. Burnell, Dylan J. Carman, Abigail Casian,
Megan C. Charbonneau, Edson B. Chipalo, Robyn E. Chojnowski, Katrina B. Clukey, Kristina M. Cook,
Tiffany D. Costigan, Laura B. Crafts, Megan R. Creamer, Julie A. Danylieko, Jordan H. David, Rachael A. DiGrigoli,
Michaela J. Farr, Jennifer A. Fenn, George S. Fiadjoe, Rachelann Friederick, Michael C. Garrity, Noel J. Goldberg,
Alan R. Guinen II, Alexander D. Hall, Nicole V. Hall, Jennifer T. Hunt, Bryan P. Jones, Jennifer L. Kelly,
Noah D. Kirkman, Jessica A. Kratka, David M. Lagerbom, Michael E. Lane, Lisa M. Laughnane, Matthew B. Lee,
Cassidy A. Lewis, Renu N. Linberg, Lucas J. Mancari, Rachel S. Martel, Blanca I. Maysonet, Judith A. McNutt,
Jennifer J. Mercier, Brendan P. O'Soro, Allison R. Pierce, Kevin A. Polidoro, Eric S. Raymaakers,
Christina A. Reardon, George E. Roach Jr., Paige C. Sacchetti, Janell J. Sargent, Ann Marie Shaw,
Jessica M. Shaw, Dominick E. Smith, Kayla L. Smith, David M. Solak, Denise K. Sortino, Samantha J. Stedman,
Kyle P. Strack, Uyen Ton, Kevin A. Wallace, Sharon J. Wong
                                                            
Rowe: Melanie A. Medon
                                                            
Russell: Thomas A. Klaubert
                                                            
Sandisfield: Cassandra P. Chartier
                                                            
Savoy: Magdelin C. Bennett, Emily E. Michalenko
                                                            
Sheffield: Lion A. Bierbower, Marianna R. Gulotta, Thomas P. Rossi, Tricia L. Zucco
                                                            
Stockbridge: Alexandria A. Aronoff, Keith W. Budness, Anne V. Haywood, Cameron B. Skakel, Kristen T. Williams
                                                            
West Stockbridge: Bryn C. Davis, Nicholas S. Garrett, Kristina B. Hallock, Abigail J. Hanley, Amanda J. Kerswell,
Ryan J. Vandervoort
                                                            
Williamstown: Kristen A. Mabey, Ann M. Pfister, Patricia M. Raphael
                                                            
Worthington: Hannah L. Pease
                                                            
NEW YORK                               
 
Chatham: Zoe J. Wohlfeld
                                                            
Petersburg: Tammi E. Haines
                                                            
VERMONT                                 
 
Stamford: Ann L. Fyfe, Sarah A. Nelson                
                                                        
                                                           
The following 199 students qualified for Honors:
 
CONNECTICUT                 
 
Salisbury: Theresa L. Lefferts
                       
MASSACHUSETTS            
 
Adams: Ashley R. Allard, Courtney R. Bussiere, Megan K. Cole, Madison E. Collins, Erica L. Egnaczak,
Emily A. Martinelli, Alison J. Pansecchi, Kayla M. Racine
                       
Ashley Falls: Natalie P. Appel
                       
Becket: Elizabeth M. Bean, Emily M. Daigneault, Nicholas D. Sawyer
                       
Cheshire: Laura J. Kivlehan, Alexandria M. Rousseau
                       
Chicopee: Renata Borkowski
                       
Clarksburg: Kayli R. Manning, Sarah E. Underwood
                       
Dalton: Portia Adjei-Donkor,  Abiah F. Casey-Williams, Jerrod J. Collin-Andrews,  Ralph C. Gardner,
Brianna M. Holsborg, Bintu A. Konteh, Samuel C. Kramer, Theresa J. Miller, Lindsay A. Ostellino, Nicole A. Rudd,
Alisha D. Sawtelle, James P. Schmidt, Mary E. Smith, Mollie A. Tatro, Shaun C. Utter
                       
Florida: Andrew D. LaGess
                       
Great Barrington: Daniel Baron, Adam S. Galambos, Darrin E. Garrison, Kornelia K. Krzyzanowska, Ketlyn R. New,
Taylor A. Zucco
                       
Hancock: Melodybelle Crowell-Morse
                       
Hinsdale: Babita Angurala
                       
Housatonic: Blythe A. Hinkley-Grady, Shannon A. McDermott
                       
Lanesboro: Tanya M. Panetti, John N. Papadopoulos
                       
Lee: Rose E. Adelstein, Haley J. Burke, Christopher C. Byrne, Anna I. Fraser, Michael A. Haywood, Austin Herzig,
Jordan J. Koch, Alex A. Lussier, Vinicius M. Onorato, Samuel J. Resnick, Karen Rodriguez
                       
Lenox: Hope L. Chapman, Peter M. Ross
                       
Lenox Dale: Amy L. Koscielniak
                       
Mill River: Jeremy J. Russell
                       
New Marlborough: Taylor J. Marks
                       
North Adams: Shahana L. Gaston, Cristin M. Lawson, Joseph A. Okere, Siobhan M. Slattery
 
Otis: Cynthia F. Paterson
                       
Pittsfield: Akosua Acheampomaah, Alejandra E. Aguilar, Lauren A. Aitken, Andrew A. Alfonso, Mavis B. Amihere,
Bridget M. Aniello, Joseph A. Appiah, Rachel A. Aryeequaye, Bethany M. Baer, Justin H. Bartini, Cheryl A. Bassett,
Scott R. Belanger-Brown, Kasey M. Benner, Misty A. Bentley, Tyra L. Beverly, Rachel D. Bigelow, Marie J. Blankson,
Samantha J. Bolio, Christine K. Borrero, Shelby L. Boyer, Kelsey A. Bradley, Amanda M. Brindle, Amanda T. Caravello,
Juan J. Carrion-Almeida, Polana Casian, Jeffrey R. Catan, Eamon J. Connor, Tierney L. Crocker, Victoria S. Croshier,
Eliot J. DeLeo, Joy C. Dinovski, Phourasamy Din, Ryan T. Dion, Justin A. DiSantis, Rhonda J. Ellery, Sarah M. Engle,
Robert A. Erardy, Amanda J. Evangelisto, Jesse R. Gamberdella,      Aubre M. Garand, Gladys Garcia – Rijos,
Carly R. Garofano, Natalie M. Geary, Danielle J. George, Lexia L. Gillette, Valerie A. Goly, Danielle R. Goulet,
Kimberly A. Grahn, April L. Haecker, Jessica R. Hover, Taylor S. Jackson, Kathleen M. Jodoin, Shane M. Johnson,
Allison L. Kahn, Jahn J. Kefa, John F. Kilfeather, Shantel A. King-Reynolds, Tracy L. Kipp, Kara L. Kolodziej,
Jessica E. Koomson, Ryan N. Kordana, Christopher M. Lafumee, Lynda D. Laporte, Erin K. Latimer, Steven M. Lauren,
Lisa M. Legault, Kayla M. Lekov, Nazira D. Leonas, Holly F. Leskovitz, Amanda M. Lesnick, Dustin L. Malossini,
Sean D. McMahon, Jessica M. Murphy, Heather L. Nielsen, Teva A. O'Rourke, Tyler V. Panetti, Walker F. Phillips,
Megan L. Polidoro, Brittany A. Polito, Tammy S. Proctor, Conor R. Raftery, Daniel G. Raftery, Cody W. Reagon,
Jamie R. Richardson, Krista J. Robinson, Songmei L. Robinson, Ellen M. Rufo, Jacob F. Scace, Andrew C. Schiltz,
Timothy M. Schmidt, Michelle L. Slater, Adam J. Sperlonga, Emily J. Sterritt, William M. Straub, Nicholas W. Swain,
Kniesha M. Tarjick, Gabrielle R. Tooley, Alexandra M. Trova, Jeanette A. Tuttle, Jose G. Velis, Amanda L. Walton,
Rachael E. Ward, Nicholas J. Webb, Robert T. Wehry, Jessica M. Whitten, Christopher P. Wilson,
Amanda R. Wojtkowski, Nicole M. Wright
                       
Richmond: Lily E. Christie
                       
Sheffield: Victor E. Amarillas, Tracey L. Bassett, Jennifer A. Goewey, Rossi V. Johnston, Darla M. Pietrangolare
                       
Shelburne Falls: Felice Wolfzahn
                       
South Egremont: Melissa L. Byrne
                       
South Lee: Lauren T. Carey, Jade E. Coty
                       
Southfield: Olga V. Maryshchuk
                       
Stockbridge: Lana H. Kattan
                       
West Stockbridge: Jeremy S. Jones
                       
Williamstown: Stephanie Orestil, Patricia A. Shartrand
                       
Windsor: Jake L. Kordana, Brianna L. Tooley
                       
Worthington: Alysha D. Langdon
                       
           
NEW YORK            
 
Canaan: Morgan A. Hanson
                       
East Greenbush: Jean L. Belizaire
                       
Hillsdale: Griffin J. Cooper
                       
Spencertown: Tarcisio Ramos dos Santos
                       
                       
VERMONT             
 
Arlington: Ann V. Mattice