Menu

BCC Announces Fall 2016 Dean's List

February 2, 2017

Berkshire Community College (BCC) congratulates all of the students who made the Dean’s List for the fall 2016 semester.

Dean’s List status is awarded to full-time students who have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 bnon-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the fall semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors.

The following 80 students qualified for High Honors:

 

 CONNECTICUT                                                           

Canaan: Jackson P. Karpicz                                        

MASSACHUSETTS                                                      

Adams: Colleen M. Baker, Aaron R. Biros, Enrique F. Bouvier, and Jeremy R. Patterson.                       

Becket: Alexys J. Tarjick                                               

Cheshire: Shannon M. Gwozdz                                    

Chester : Henry J. Fristik                                              

Cummington: Marion T. Brooks and Alexander F. Griffith.                                            

Dalton: Joseph E. Bennetch, Whitney N. Eastland, Kaitlyn M. Houghtaling, Rachel E. McMahon, John C. Morrissey and Andrew R. Schweitzer           .                                  

Drury: Allison F. Andrews                                             

Gill: Cassandra M. Holmes                                          

Great Barrington: William P. Hatch, Madilyn M. Heller and Andrew J. Turnbough.       

Housatonic: Erin J. Trombley                                       

Lanesboro: Kathleen M. Adamczyk, Mary G. Mick and Nicholas J. Vlahopoulos.                      

Lee: Alicia A. Starsja and Jakob L. Touponce.                                      

Lenox: Emma R. Merritt and Peniel N. Mulumba.                                            

Monterey: Iolani deRis                                     

North Adams: Matilda L. Brule', Shonna M. Poette and Arielle M. Poirot.                                             

Otis: Ashley R. Martsen                                   

Pittsfield: Christine A. Ahoussi, Richard J. Astle , Emma H. Barile, Jessica R. Bilotta, Cariss L. Black, Chloe A. Boehm, Kevin M. Brady, Brianna M. Carmon, Kayla J. Doyle, Caitlin S. Gelineau, Elisabeth C. George, Rachel M. Godwin, Clarence S. Gunn, Spring F. Hajjar, Alexander D. Hall, Danielle Y. Harding, Erik J. Inbar, Jennifer L. Kamienski, Demid S. Karpov, Adam J. Kent, Jessica J. Levy, Hannah L. Link, Gregory E. Martin, Lubia J. Martinez, Madison A. Mayer, Danielle N. Palmieri, Carrol A. Patin, Chase R. Rahilly, Jackie Rosario, Kerstin E. Schnopp, Cassandra E. Tournier, Jack E. Trainor, Bryan R. Tynan, Soncere M. Williams and Ryan S. Ziter.                                   

Sandisfield: Cassandra P. Chartier and Lyndsay L. deManbey.                                    

Sheffield: Jonathan M. Ovitt                                        

Stockbridge: Marissa M. Peyron                                              

West Stockbridge: Theresa M. Speziale                                   

Westfield: Lawrence J. Belanger                                              

NEW YORK                                                      

Austerlitz: Megan E. Magner                                       

VERMONT                                                       

Arlington: Charles Crawford                                         

Bennington: Nathaniel R. Blue                                    

Pownal: Eva L. Dailey                                      

Stamford: Melina M. Nunes

The following 95 students qualified for Honors:

 

CONNECTICUT

Canaan: Karl F. Grannan

MASSACHUSETTS              

Adams: Michael A. Corkins, Justin N. Kaczowski, Jordan M. Mountz, Adam A. Rodriguez, Chelise M. Rondeau, Nathan R. Tomkiewicz and Mayan I. Zungy.

Ashley Falls: Alyssa N. Ovitt

Cheshire: Sydnee R. Gallup, Dudley R. Johnson, Cole J. Reynolds, and Emily A. Thurston.

Cummington: Jennifer A. O'Neill

Dalton: Courtney J. Corbett, Amber L. Daury, Kelton K. Kozlowski, Brittany J. Moore-Lusignan, Adam H. Mulligan, William W. O'Brien and Lindsay A. Ostellino.

East Otis: Molly T. Tourville

Great Barrington: Jose D. Delgado and Matthew Miller.

Hinsdale: Alexis E. Wells and James J. Wheeler.

Lanesboro: Sara N. Rudd

Lee: Jesse F. Arevalo, Kara J. Curtin and Michelle A. Schleimer.

Lenox: Lindsey A. Kelly and Matthew J. Merritt.

Mill River: Lauren J. Scapin

North Adams: Anthony J. Brait, Michaela E. Brait, Timothy J. Brames, Matthew Cheung, Jessica V. DeLand, Tyler M. Deschaine, Justin D. Graeff and Jonathon L. Koch.

North Egremont: Isabel A. Costa

Peru: Sean P. Keller

Pittsfield: Christina E. Anello, Souhoni D. Archer, Anthony G. Balsamo, Justin H. Bartini, Cheryl A. Bassett, Marina N. Bilongui Tembo, Dina E. Bilotta, Hayley R. Broderick, Margaret M. Brown, Grant J. Collingwood, Gabriel Columna,  Joshua P. Conant, Caitlyn N. Cross, Mollie C. Daly, Shannon E. Doyle, HwiYeong Engle, Austin P. Gaudette, David A. Graziani, Selina M. Guerrero, Paul E. Hebler, Jr., Robert E. Heck, Mohammad Jadallah, Alicia F. Jones, Allison L. Kahn, Alexander C. Kight, Ciara L. Kolbasook, David A. Litano, Christopher G. Maffuccio,  Coral A. Marine, Pamela M. Matson, Benjamin N. Meisl, Andrew J. Mucci, Jamaica K. Perri, Jaime L. Provenzano, Allison L. Ramsdell, Lesline G. Rostick, Samuel C. Schlegel, Nicholas D. Simonds, Kyle R. Slattery, Shaun D. Squires, Nicholas Svirskiy and Jessica L. Twing.

Richmond: Monique M. Mielke

Sheffield: Jessica L. Abbott and Stephanie A. Fredsall.

Southfield: Jessica L. Quenneville

Tyringham: April A. Curtin

West Stockbridge: Amanda C. Morse

Williamstown: Kristen A. Mabey and Sadie E. Sylvester.

NEW YORK                 

Ghent: Brenna K. Campion-Pratt

Hillsdale: Eric J. New