BCC Announces Fall 2017 Semester Dean’s List
According to Maura Delaney, Interim vice president for Academic Affairs, to be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the fall semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors. Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.
The following 85 students qualified for High Honors:
MASSACHUSETTS
Adams : Alexandria T. Brandon, Morgan R. Hannaleck, Laurie A. McArthur, Sonia M. McWhirt
Cheshire: Shannon M. Gwozdz, Melissa L. Pantano, Hayley H. Simard, Kia Yang
Cummington: Alexander F. Griffith
Dalton: Hayden C. Cantoni, Dalton V. Dean, Whitney N. Eastland, Kaitlyn M. Houghtaling, Colleen M. Moran
Drury: Chase B. Lewis
East Otis: Molly T. Les
Great Barrington: William P. Hatch, Madilyn M. Heller, Shawn E. Paunchai-Green, Sandra D. Sermini-Curtiss, Sophie R. Shrum
Haverhill: Abigail S. Shin
Housatonic: Ryan D. Higgins
Lanesborough: Savanah S. Brown, Devin M. Buda, Nicholas J. Vlahopoulos
Lee: Emma L. Bartini, Tyler V. Buratto, Megan A. Scapin, Alicia A. Starsja, Jakob L. Touponce, Annabelle R. Wanders
Lenox: Cassandra M. Byrnes, Kaung M. Htay, Jill A. Wollins, Jessica M. Zamboni
Lenox Dale: Jenna L. Bodnar
Mount Washington: Alexander M. Furcht
North Adams: Meghan M. Birch, Timothy J. Brames, Chandler E. DeGrenier
Peru: Cassidy E. Brewer
Pittsfield: Emma H. Barile, Kevin P. Beaulieu, Chloe A. Boehm, Valerie E. Buckley, Laura C. Burgess, Rebecca L. Cook, Hannah M. Dargi-Cartelli, Eliot J. DeLeo, Spencer E. Ferro, Leo J. Fitzpatrick, John L. Fontaine, Sonia M. Garcia-Rijos, Caitlin S. Gelineau, Elisabeth C. George, Camila A. Gomez, Adlai N. Greene, Thomas E. Gwinnell, Spring F. Hajjar, Carly F. Holmes, Kyle M. Hopkins, Jisen Hu, Michelle L. Johnston, John C. Keegan, Andrew J. LaDouceur, Jessica J. Levy, Zhiling Liang, Kathleen M. McNeil-Blount, Mathieu J. Moreau, Marco T. Moreno, Andrew J. Mucci, Molly E. Najimy, Thien C. Nguyen, Chase R. Rahilly, Lindsey A. Schnopp, Gabriel J. Schultheis, Brooke E. Vanbramer, Carmen E. Villalobos Guevara, Soncere M. Williams
Sandisfield: Christian T. deManbey
Savoy: Brianna M. Hayden
Sheffield: Jessica L. Abbott
Westfield: Lawrence J. Belanger
NEW YORK
East Nassau: Devin P. Feathers
New Lebanon: Crystal L. Johnson
The following 86 students qualified for Honors:
CONNECTICUT
Canaan: Isabel C. Castaneda
MASSACHUSETTS
Adams: Mathew D. Carlow, Samantha A. Dellaghelfa, Lauren M. DeRose, Mallory B. Field, Adam A. Rodriguez, Jonathan M. Stinson
Cheshire: Michaela M. Larkin, Courtney M. Munson, Arpita M. Patel
Cummington: Brianna L. Heon
Dalton: Kylie J. Andrews, Shawna T. Axenroth
Great Barrington: Jesse B. Manning, Bruna L. Shabazz, Daniel T. Warner
Haverhill: Alexander D. Shin
Hinsdale: Austin W. O'Brien, Peighton J. Speth, Julia A. Troie
Housatonic: Dorian J. Jackson
Lee: Devon J. Cloutier, Taylor A. Fera, Kyle M. Gangell, Michelle A. Schleimer, Padraic J. Sullivan
Lenox Dale: James C. Forgett
Mill River: Emma O. Billard
Monterey: Iolani deRis
North Adams: Jessica N. Ahearn, Matilda L. Brule', Jonathon L. Koch, Rebecca A. Wandrei
Peru: Sean P. Keller
Pittsfield: Sahra K. Abderrahim, Karen E. Amaya, Philip K. Baruch, Cale F. Bassett, Ashley L. Bissaillon, Hunter S. Boos, Hayley R. Broderick, Nicole M. Campos-Vasquez, Grant J. Collingwood, Brittany Czarnecki, Peyton E. Doyle, Ivan A. Fernandez, Kyle R. FureyAmy D. Gates, Hannah M. Gold, Taleara M. Hillery, Janae E. Holloway, Ciara L. Kolbasook, Emery J. Korte, Nicolas D. LaPointe, Kevin P. Lawton, Annmarie B. Marby, Robyn E. McCabe, Erin N. McKeon, Brandon N. McKinney, Alexandra W. McKnight, Robert V. Mottley, Scott R. O'Brien, Mason A. Papirio, Lindsay H. Pedersen, Jaime L. Provenzano, Allison L. Ramsdell, Tyler A. Reale, Autumn M. Roberson, Karen M. Roche, Siobhan A. Rodgers, Shaun D. Squires, Nicholas Svirskiy, Benjamin L. Tierney, Elizabeth A. Trova, Samantha R. Wehry, Robin L. Williams, Emily A. Wood, Ashley J. Wren
Sandisfield: Lyndsay L. deManbey
Savoy: Cynthia Y. Keels
Sheffield: Andrew J. Turnbough, Cassandra L. Ullrich
West Stockbridge: Liuba Kurtyn-D'herlugnan
Windsor: Jonathan R. Bailey
VERMONT
Arlington: Charles Crawford
Bennington: Peter Sorensen
Stamford: Madison Vadnais