Current Temp:
55 °F
Weather Station
Print This Page
Who to Contact

Executive Offices

Room 

Extension

President's Office

President

Ellen Kennedy

F-226

1003

  Assistant to the President Kim Brookman       F-227

1003   

Academic Affairs

Vice President for Academic Affairs

Frances Feinerman 

F-229

2102

 

Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Affairs

 Laura Saldarini

 

F-229

2102

Academic Deans

Business, Science, Mathematics and Technology

Charles Kaminski

F-208

2105

 

Administrative Secretary

Sharon Aleksa

F-209

2106

 

Humanities

Thomas Curley

F-205

 2103

 

Administrative Secretary

Deborah Carderella

F-204

 2104

 

Nursing, Health & Social Sciences

Anna Gallo Foss

F-211

2107

 

Administrative Secretary

Michelle Peets

F-210

2108

Administration &
Finance

Vice President

John Law

F-225

3001

 

Assistant to the Vice President of
Administration & Finance

Molly Guest

F-224

 3002

Institutional Advancement 

Vice President for Institutional Advancement


F-230

2186

 

Staff Assistant

Ann Phillips

F-232

 2185

LifeLong Learning & Workforce Development 

Vice President for Community Education & Workforce Development

Bill Mulholland

F-125

 2121

 

Director of Corporate Training

Denise Johns

IMEC*

 2125

 

Director of Noncredit Instruction

Linda Morelli

IMEC*

 2122

Student Affairs & Enrollment Services

Vice President for Student Affairs & Enrollment Services

Michael Bullock

A-126

 1601

 

Assistant to the Vice President for Student Affairs & Enrollment Services

Mary Martin

A-123

   1602

  Offices / Functions

Academic Advising Center   

Professor of Allied Health & Life Sciences   

Anne Fortune  

F-117

  4555

 

Allied Health Department Chair

 

 

 

 

Coordinator of Student Success Center

Marguerite Cookson (Peg)

F-118

1625

Admissions 

Director of Marketing & Student Recruitment 

Christina Barrett

F-115

1631

 

Counselor

Tina Schettini

F-113

1635

 

Counselor (Bilingual)

Eleanore Velez

F-116

1636

Advanced Standing

TBA

TBA

F-115

1631

Affirmative Action

Vice President for Human Resources
& Affirmative Action Officer

Deborah Cote

AA-21

1022

Assessment & Testing

Coordinator

Elizabeth Recko-Morrrison

K113D

1656

BCC Foundation 

Executive Director

 

F-230

2186

Career Services   

Coordinator of Cooperative Education and Career Services

Judith Monachina  

A-116 

1611

CCNA Certification   

Professor of Computer Information Systems  

John Osthoff

M-224

4616

College Senate

 

Chris Weingartner

A-120

1661

College Store 

Main Number

(Follett Inc.)

A-102

3065

 

Manager

Kristen Scala

A-102

3068

Computer Lab 

Computer Lab Learning Specialist

Michael Shakeshaft

F-106

2165

Development 

Director of Development and Alumni Relations

Jennifer Kerwood

F-215

2188

Disability Resource Center 

Coordinator of Disability Services

Pam Farron

A-112

1608

Diversity Committee/Films

Professor of Behavioral Sciences

 

H-248

4576

Emergency

Campus Security

Campus Security

 

6100

Enrollment Services

Vice President for Student Affairs & Enrollment Services

Michael Bullock

A-126

1601

Facilities & Grounds

Director

Scott Richards

AA-17

3015

 

Facilities Clerk

Diane Kitterman

AA-15

3016

Financial Aid 

Director

Anne Moore

F-124

1642

 

Coordinator/Student Loans

Christopher Weingartner

F-121

1641

 

Coordinator/Work Study

Karrie Trautman

F-123

1643

Food Services 

Director

Kevin Kennedy

A-G3

3045

 

Assistant Director

Katie Hickey

A-GC3

3046

FORUM Records 

Secretary, Registrar's Office

Kellie Dillon

F-111

2134

Honors Program 

Professor of Sociology

Stacy Evans

H-235

4563

Human Resources 

Vice President

Deborah Cote

AA-21

1022

 

Assistant Director

Susanne Grant

AA-21

1021

Immunization Records

Immunization Clerk

Donna Connors

A-117

1614

Information Technology

Help Desk

Help Desk Staff

F-105

3004

 

Director

Richard Wixsom

 

 

Institutional Research & Planning

Grant Writer

Gina Stec

F-214

2110

Library 

Director

Nancy Walker

E-102

2151

 

Library Services Coordinator

Karen Carreras-Hubbard

E-103

2153

Microsoft Certified Application Specialist 

Professor of Business Software Systems

Kathy Gowdey

M-242

4640

Noncredit Workshops 

Director

Linda Morelli

IMEC*

2122

Off-Campus Centers

Director

Julie Hannum

SCC

5201

OLLI at BCC

Executive Director

Grechan Whilden

F-234

1292

 

Staff Assistant

 

F-233

2198

Online Learning  

Academic Technology Assistant

Janet Collins

K-208

   2160

Parking Payments 

Accountant, Student Billing

Rochelle Daverin

F-108

3041

Paterson Field House

Director of Athletics and Recreational Programming

Lauren Pellegrino

P-103A

1661

 

Recreational Facilities Supervisor

Paul Crennan

P-103A

1672

Personal Counseling 

Senior Academic Counselor

Lisa Mattila

A-114

1609

Procurement Director 

Director

William Mannix

A-12

3036

Project Link

Coordinator

Barbara Baker

H-208A

2175

Public Relations

Director of Marketing & Student Recruitment

Christina Barrett

F-217

2112

Registrar

Registrar

Donald Pfeifer

F-112

2133

Road Scholar

Coordinator

Lynette Cornwell

IMEC*

2124

Security

Non-Emergency

 

A-18

1010

Service-Learning

Staff Assistant

Mary Parkman

H-215

2176

South County Center 

Director

Julie Hannum  

SCC

5201

 

Administrative Assistant

Cathy Dargi

SCC

5202

Student Billing

Accountant

Rochelle Daverin

F-108

3041/ 3042

Student Government

Ambassadors

 

A-119

1665

Student Life 

Director of Student Engagement

Beth Wallace

A-120

1662

 

Administrative Secretary

Mary Zancanato

A-119

1660

Sustainable Effort  Dean of Academic Affairs for Business, Science, Mathematics, Technology Charles Kaminski   

F-208

2105

Tech Prep/CVTE

Coordinator of the Secondary Postsecondary/ CVTE Linkage Initiative   

Julie Hannum

H-215

2180

Theatre 

Technical Director

Kevin McGerigle

K-110C

4713

Transfer Affairs/Articulation    

Coordinator

Geoffrey Tabor

A-116

1610

Transfer-In Evaluation

TBA

 

 

 

TRIO Program 

Coordinator

Christine DeGregorio

F-236

1681

 

Academic Counselor

Peggy Williams

F-239

1683

 

Learning Specialist

Larry Stalvey

F-201

1682

Tutorial Services 

Coordinator

Joe Hennessey

K-214

1651

Veteran's Certification

Secretary, Registrar's Office

Marsha Burniske

F-112

2133

Workforce Development 

Director, Corporate Training

Denise Johns

IMEC*

2125

* Intermodal Education Center

Additional Faculty/Staff information can be found at www.berkshirecc.edu/facultyandstaff .
Still can't find who you need, or don't know who to talk to?  Call 413-499-4660. We're all here to help you!