Menu

Who To Contact

Divisions, Offices & Functions

President's Office

President
Ellen Kennedy
F-227/1003
Assistant to the President
Kim Brookman
F-227/1003
 

Academic Advising Center                                                             

Professor, Allied Health
Anne Fortune
F-117/1622
Coordinator, Student Success
Peg Cookson
F-118/1625
 
Academic Affairs
Interim Vice President
Maura Delaney
F-229/2101
Assistant to the VP
Laura Saldarini
F-228/2102
 
Administration & Finance  
Vice President
John Law
F-225/3001
Assistant to the VP
Michele Henderson
F-224/3002
 

Admissions

Director
Adam Emerson
F-112/2132
Counselor
Tina Schettini
F-116/1635
Counselor (Bilingual)
Eleanore Velez
F-115/1636

Advanced Standing

Dean of Enrollment Management
Christina Wynn
F-113/2112
   

Affirmative Action

Vice President
Deborah Cote
A-20/1022
   

Assessment & Testing

Coordinator
Liz Recko-Morrison
K213-D/1656
   

BCC Foundation

Director of Development
Craig Smith
F-230/2186
   
Business, Science, Mathematics & Technology
Dean
Charles Kaminski
M-314/2105
Administrative Secretary
Sharon Aleksa
M-313/2106
 

Career Services

Coordinator of Career Planning & Placement
Charles Stephens
F-114A/1637
   

CCNA Certification

Professor, CIS
John Osthoff
M-425/4616
   

College Store (Follett Inc.)

Manager
Christopher Shea
A-102/3065
   

Community Engagement, Education & Workforce Development

Dean
Jill Sasso Curtis
C-108B/2121

Assistant to the VP
Christine Hoyt
C-108A/2126
Director of Corporate Training
Denise Johns
C-109/2125

Director of Noncredit Instruction
Linda Morelli
C-109/2122

Computer Lab

Computer Lab Specialist
Michael Shakeshaft
F-106/2165
   

Disability Resource Center

Coordinator
Pamela Farron
A-121/1608
   

Distance Learning

Director
Dori Digenti
F-204/2170
   

Emergency

Security
A-123/6100
   

Enrollment Services

Dean of Enrollment Management
Christina Wynn
F-113/2112
   

Facilities & Grounds

Director
David Moran

A-17/3015
Administrative Assistant
Diane Kitterman
A-15/3016
 

Financial Aid

Director
Anne Moore
F-124/1641
Coordinator, Student Loans
Christopher Weingartner
F-121/1642
Coordinator, Work-Study
Karrie Trautman

F-123/1643

Food Services

Director
Kevin Kennedy
G3/3046
Assistant Director
Katie Hickey
G3/3045
 

Forum

Assistant Dean
Beth Wallace
A-114/1601
   

Honors Program

Professor, Sociology
Stacy Evans
M-408/4563
   

Human Resources

   
Vice President
Deborah Cote
A-20/1022
Assistant Director
Susanne Grant
A-21/1021
 

Humanities

   
Interim Dean
Christopher Laney 
F-205/2103
Administrative Secretary
Deborah Carderella
F-204/2104
 

Immunization Records

   
Clerk
Donna Connors
A-100/1614
   

Information Technology (IT)

   
Help Desk
IT Help Desk
G-21/3004

 

Institutional Advancement

   
Vice President
Craig Smith
F-230/2186
Assistant to the VP
Jennifer Larkin
F-232/2185
 

Instructional Technology

Director of Teaching & Learning
Lauren Foss Goodman
H-423/2161
   

Library

Director
Richard Felver
E-102/2151
Services Coordinator
Karen Carreras-Hubbard
E-103/2153
 

Marketing

Manager
Jonah Sykes

F-218/2116
Administrative Assistant
Rose Shaw
F-217/2113
 

Nursing, Health & Social Sciences

   
Interim Dean
Chris Aylesworth
H-427/2107

Administrative Secretary
Tamara McCandless
H-317/4634

Off-Campus Centers

Director
Julie Hannum
SCC/5201
   

OLLI at BCC

Executive Director
Megan Whilden
F-234/1292
   

Parking/Payments

Accountant
Colleen Kays
F-108/3041
   

Paterson Field House

Director, Athletics and Recreational Programs
Lauren Pellegrino
P-103A/1661
   

Personal Counseling

Senior, Academic Counselor
Lisa Mattila
A-122/1609
   

Project Link

Coordinator
Shelly Armstrong
A-117/1639
   

Registrar Office

Registrar
Adam Emerson
F-112/2132
   

Road Scholar

   
Coordinator
Linda Morelli
C-109/2122
   

Security                                                                                              

   
Director
David Lesure
A-123/1010
   

Service Learning

Coordinator
Charles Stephens
F-114A/1637
   

South County Center

Director
Julie Hannum
SCC/5201

Administrative Assistant
Cathy Dargi
SCC/5202
 

STEM Starter Academy

   
Sr. Special Programs Coordinator 
Constance West
A-116/4740
   

Student Accounts

Accountant
Colleen Kays
F-108/3041
   

Student Affairs

   
Vice President
Adam Klepetar
F-125/2140
Assistant to the VP
Julia Curletti
F-126/2142
 
Student Government Association  
Main Office
A-121/1665
   

Student Life

Assistant Dean
Beth Wallace
A-114/1601
Administrative Secretary
Mary Zanconato
A-118/1660
 

Sustainability Efforts

   
Dean
Charles Kaminski
M-314/2105
   

Theatre

Technical Director
Kevin McGerigle
K-104/4713
   

Transfer Services

Coordinator
Geoffrey T. Tabor
F-113/1610
   

TRIO Program

Coordinator
Peggy Williams
F-236/1683
Learning Specialist
Larry Stalvey
F-239/1682
 

Tutorial Services

Academic Coordinator
Joseph Hennessey
A-111/1634
   

Veteran’s Certification

Clerk
Marsha Burniske
F-111/2133