Menu

Who To Contact

Divisions, Offices & Functions 

President's Office

President
Ellen Kennedy
F-227/1003
Assistant to the President
Kim Brookman
F-227/1003
 
Academic Affairs
Interim Vice President
Maura Delaney
F-229/2101
Assistant to the VP
Laura Saldarini
F-228/2102
 

Deans: Business, Science, Mathematics & Technology

Dean
Charles Kaminski
F-208/2105
Administrative Secretary
Sharon Aleksa
F-209/2106
 

Humanities

Interim Dean
Christopher Laney 
F-205/2103
Administrative Secretary
Deborah Carderella
F-204/2104
 

Nursing, Health & Social Sciences

Interim Dean
Chris Aylesworth
H-213/2107
Administrative Secretary
Suzan Nicholson
H-214/2108
 

Administration & Finance

Vice President
John Law
F-225/3001
Assistant to the VP
Michele Henderson
F-224/3002
 

Institutional Advancement

Vice President
Craig Smith
F-230/2186
Assistant to the VP
Jennifer Larkin
F-232/2185
 

Community Education & Workforce Development

Vice President
Bill Mulholland
CFB/2121

Assistant to the VP
Christine Hoyt
CFB/2126
Director of Corporate Training
Denise Johns
CFB/2125

Director of Noncredit Instruction
Linda Morelli
ITC*/2122

Human Resources

Vice President
Deborah Cote
A-21/1022
Assistant Director
Susanne Grant
A-21/1021
 

Student Affairs & Enrollment Services

Vice President
Michael Bullock
F-125/1601
Assistant to the VP
Mary Martin
F-126/1602
 

Academic Advising Center                                                             

Professor, Allied Health
Anne Fortune
F-117/1622
Coordinator, Student Success
Peg Cookson
F-118/1625
 

Admissions

Director
Christina Barrett
F-113/2112
Counselor
Tina Schettini
F-116/1635
Counselor (Bilingual)
Eleanore Velez
F-115/1636

Advanced Standing                                                                                 

Director
Christina Barrett
F-113/2112
   

Affirmative Action

Vice President
Deborah Cote
AA-21/1022
   

Assessment & Testing

Coordinator
Liz Recko-Morrison
K113-D/1656
   

BCC Foundation

Director of Development
F-215/2186
   

Career Services

Coordinator of Career Planning & Placement
Charles Stephens
F-114/1611
   

CCNA Certification

Professor, CIS
John Osthoff
H-215/4616
   

College Store (Follett Inc.)

Manager
Christopher Shea
A-102/3065
   

Computer Lab

Computer Lab Specialist
Michael Shakeshaft
F-106/2165
   

Disability Resource Center

Coordinator
Pamela Farron
A-112/1608
   

Distance Learning

Director
F-206/2170
   

Road Scholar

Coordinator
Lynette Cornwell
FC-213/2124
   

Emergency

Security
A-18/6100
   

Enrollment Services

Director
Christina Barrett
F-113/2112
   

Facilities & Grounds

Director
David Moran

A-17/3015
Administrative Assistant
Diane Kitterman
A-15/3016
 

Financial Aid

   
Director
Anne Moore
F-124/1641
Coordinator, Student Loans
Christopher Weingartner
F-121/1642
Coordinator, Work-Study
Karrie Trautman

F-123/1643

Food Services

Director
Kevin Kennedy
A-G3/3046
Assistant Director
Katie Hickey
A-G3/3045
 

Forum

Records
Kelly Dillon
F-111/2134
   

Honors Program

Professor, Sociology
Stacy Evans
H-235/4563
   

Immunization Records

Clerk
Donna Connors
A-100/1614
   

Information Technology (IT)

Director
Richard Wixsom

F-101/3003
Help Desk
Sharon Davis
F-105/3004
 

Instructional Technology

Director of Teaching & Learning
Lauren Foss Goodman
H-217/2161
   

Library

Director
Richard Felver
E-102/2151
Services Coordinator
Karen Carreras-Hubbard
E-103/2153
 

Off-Campus Centers

Director
Julie Hannum
SCC/5201
   

OLLI at BCC

Executive Director
Megan Whilden
F-234/1292
   

Parking/Payments

Accountant
Rochelle Daverin
F-109/3041
   

Paterson Field House

Director, Athletics and Recreational Programs
Lauren Pellegrino
P-103A/1661
Facilities Supervisor
Paul Crennan
P-103/1670
 

Personal Counseling

Senior, Academic Counselor
Lisa Mattila
A-114/1609
   

Public Relations

 

 

Manager
Heidi Weber

F-218/2116
Administrative Assistant
Rose Shaw
F-217/2113
 

Project Link

Coordinator
Barbara Baker
K-205/2175
   

Registrar Office

Registrar
Adam Emerson
F-112/2133
   

Service Learning

Coordinator
H-215/2176
   

Security                                                                                              

Director
David Lesure
A-18/1010
   

South County Center

Director
Julie Hannum
SCC/5201

Administrative Assistant
Cathy Dargi
SCC/5202
 

STEM Starter Academy

   
Sr. Special Programs Coordinator 
Constance West
A-119/4740
   

Sustainability Efforts

Dean
Charles Kaminski
F-208/2105
   

Student Accounts

Accountant
Rochelle Daverin
F-109/3041
   
Student Government Association  
Main Office
A-119/1665
   

Student Life

Director of Student Engagement
Beth Wallace
A-120/1662
Administrative Secretary
Mary Zanconato
A-119/1660
 

Theatre

Technical Director
Kevin McGerigle
K-110C/4713
   

Transfer Services

Coordinator
Geoffrey T. Tabor
A-116/1610
   

TRIO Program

Coordinator
Christine DeGregorio
F-236/1681
Learning Specialist
Larry Stalvey
F-201/1682
Academic Counselor
Peggy Williams
F-239/1683

Tutorial Services

Academic Coordinator
Joseph Hennessey
K-214/1651
   

Veteran’s Certification

Clerk
Marsha Burniske
F-111/2133