Menu

Fall 2018 Dean's List

Berkshire Community College (BCC) is pleased to announce its Fall 2018 Dean’s List.

According to Jennifer Berne, Vice President for Academic Affairs, to be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors. Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.

Honors at BCC

BCC offers a variety of opportunities for both full- and part-time students who achieve academic excellence.

Learn More About Academic Honors

Fall 2018 Dean's List

  • High Honors

    MASSACHUSETTS           

    Adams : Rebekah L. Baker, Laurie A. McArthur, Andrea L. Roya                    

    Ashley Falls: Jonathan D. Duerr                    

    Becket: Leah E. Brooks, George A. Crochiere                       

    Berkshire: Grace C. Kelley                      

    Cheshire: Michaela M. Larkin, Jacqueline A. Pekosz, Lillian R. Sartorius, Enahan Zhumabayeva                    

    Dalton: Jessie C. Downer, Alyssa A. Dunham, Dana M. Willette                      

    Great Barrington: Camille R. Stanton                     

    Hinsdale: Melody A. Marcella                     

    Lanesborough: Emily E. Kaufman, Nicole M. LeSage                      

    Lee: Shane B. Boles, Sophia M. Burnell, Rebecca L. Carberry, Jennifer Copper, Cassidy R. Crawford, Alyssa G. Forzano, Althea R. Kent, Alicia A. Starsja, Padraic J. Sullivan                      

    Lenox: Cassandra M. Byrnes, Kaung M. Htay                    

    North Adams: Chandler E. DeGrenier, Tiffany L. Hartlage, Brett C. Pierce, Jonathan M. Stinson                      

    Peru: Cassidy E. Brewer                      

    Pittsfield: Kaylee M. Beauregard, Mark A. Brazeau, Keira I. Codey, Rebecca L. Cook, Alison M. Drozd, Stacey J. Ellery, Kristen M. Fontaine, Sonia M. Garcia-Rijos, Adlai N. Greene, Lauren C. Gregory, Janae E. Holloway, Carly F. Holmes, Jisen Hu, Mohammad Jadallah, Summer Jadallah, Thomas J. Kassmieh, Hahna Kim, Zhiling Liang, Oki S. Loftus, Marilyn Maison, Robyn E. McCabe, Marco T. Moreno, Mireille Moussoyi, Shaun M. Osoro, John N. Philp, Lindsey A. Schnopp, Gabriel J. Schultheis, Cassandra M. Simmons, Laura E. Tubbs, Cruz Vazquez, Soncere M. Williams, Artsem S. Yakavets                      

    Sheffield: Eastlynd K. Bates, Andrew J. Turnbough                      

    West Stockbridge: Liuba Kurtyn-D'herlugnan                    

    Williamstown: Alecia J. Briggs, Iain L. Kuttner                   

    Windsor: Jonathan R. Bailey, Ethan B. Tuck                                               

    NEW YORK             

    East Nassau: Devin P. Feathers                       

    New Lebanon: James W. Fuller                                         

    TEXAS                    

    College Station: Thien C. Nguyen                                       

    VERMONT            

    Stamford: Madison Vadnais

  • Honors

    CALIFORNIA

    Stockton: Hannah M. DeMers

    CONNECTICUT        

    East Canaan: Kaitlynn A. Huften           

    Lakeville: Bailey Derr 

    MASSACHUSETTS   

    Adams: Allison R. Armata, Katey M. Farrell, Mallory B. Field, Jasmine M. Hyatt, Christopher J. Manley, Madeline G. Zelazo           

    Ashley Falls: Erik J. Hunker           

    Belchertown: Fiona A. Murphy           

    Cheshire: Hayley H. Simard, Joseph N. Tierney, Kia Yang           

    Dalton: Dalton V. Dean, Ryan C. Hayes, Erin C. Niece, Renee M. Saville, Emma C. Walat           

    Great Barrington: Malynda M. Davis, Sheila P. Francisco, Piolojule E. Pasia           

    Hinsdale: Caramia L. Castagna, Michael A. Fortin, Jr., Hannah M. Martin           

    Housatonic: Kayla M. Dupont, William Nappo           

    Lanesborough: Kelly A. Lyons           

    Lee: Emma L. Bartini, Rachel E. Belanger, Shane A. Cloutier, Jack I. Fox, Megan A. Scapin          

    Lenox: Lior J. Gazit, Jon F. Hurley, Kati M. Perry, Cami M. Smachetti           

    Monterey: Hunter Andrus           

    North Adams: Sharon E. Ernest, Meghan M. Hartlage, Paige M. McCarron           

    Peru: Lauren E. Bartlett           

    Pittsfield: Carmine D. Albanese, Jilla D. Benson, Andrew W. Bishop, Kortney M. Boos, Jamie L. Brown, Grant J. Collingwood, Brittany Czarnecki, Lindsey M. Dambrauskas, Peyton E. Doyle, Arianna M. Evans, Gabrielle E. Fruet, Christena M. Garzone, Amy D. Gates, Katarina E. Gaylord, Jared E. Gerard, Rachel E. Gillette, Kyle W. Godwin, Aimee E. Green, Jennifer L. Hickey, Willard H. Hodgkins, Kyle M. Hopkins, Beckie A. Kiernan, Kevin P. Lawton, Savannah P. Lisi, Erin N. McKeon, Mariana S. Melo, Luke J. Menin, Amanda L. Nefreres, Joseph E. Nichols, Danielle M. Perry, Jimmy Phan, Dane C. Shiner, Lisa M. Thayer, Benjamin L. Tierney, Jacob N. Tiffany, Brooke E. Vanbramer           

    Richmond: Ryan J. Havill           

    Savoy: Crystal Y. Harrington, Cynthia Y. Keels           

    West Stockbridge: Deborah M. Stokes           

    Worthington: Fawn M. Mougin