Menu

Fall 2019 Dean's List

BCC Announces Fall Semester Dean’s List

Berkshire Community College (BCC) is pleased to announce its fall 2019 Dean’s List.

According to Jennifer Berne, Vice President for Academic Affairs, to be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the fall semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors. Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.

More opportunity with less debt.

Burke

Spring 2020 semester begins on Jan. 21

The following 73 students qualified for High Honors:
  • High Honors by State and Town

    MASSACHUSETTS

    • Adams: Allison Armata, Rebekah Baker, Madeline Zelazo
    • Berkshire: Grace Kelley
    • Cheshire: Michaela Larkin, Kia Yang, Branden Favre
    • Clarksburg: Morgan Goodell
    • Dalton: Kyle Betit, Robert Dean, Alyssa Dunham, Colleen Moran,
    • Great Barrington: Kathleen O'Malley, Joshua Ranson, Jake Ryel, Camille Stanton
    • Hancock: Nicholas Kroboth
    • Hinsdale: Alicia Autenrieth, Melody Marcella, Paige Speth
    • Lanesborough: Savanah Brown, Benjamin McColgan
    • Lee: Beatrice Blais, Rebecca Carberry, Lia Douillet, Cameron Loehr
    • Lenox: Philip Baruch, Melinda Brickle
    • Lenox Dale: Nora Powers
    • Mill River: Andrea Ferrara
    • Mount Washington: Carl Furcht
    • New Marlborough: Nathaniel Chase
    • North Adams: Allison Brassard, Tiffany Hartlage
    • Peru: Cassidy Brewer, Kristin Burke
    • Pittsfield: Tanisha Adams, Kendra Alden, Cale Bassett, Savannah Berkeley, Lisa Cook, Travis Costello, Madison Daverin, Robert Disbrow, Eric Dupont Jr., Riana Gittens, Summer Jadallah, Thomas Kassmieh, Samuel Kellogg, Madison Kittle, Andrew McMahon, Mariana Melo, Abigail Mooney, Shaun Osoro, Eleanor Rutledge, Candice Smith, Pimpesan Supple, Molly Trainor, Amanda Wass, Rachel Williams
    • Savoy: Caleb Keels, James Najimy
    • West Stockbridge: William MacKinnon, Lydia Vreeland
    • Williamstown: Alecia Briggs, Elena Dichiara, Karen Fahlenkamp, Iain Kuttner
    • Windsor: Molly Gingras, Jack Markowitz

    NEW YORK

    • Hillsdale: Trevor New
    • New Lebanon: James Fuller

    VERMONT

    • Bennington: Katherine Bruneau
The following 81 students qualified for Honors:
  • Honors by State and Town

    CONNECTICUT

    • Canaan: Kaitlynn Huften

    MASSACHUSETTS

    • Adams: Matthew Banks, Kristin Bourdon, Katey Farrell
    • Cheshire: Christina Briggs, Shelby Glasier
    • Dalton: Brayden Chevillet, Jessie Downer, Joel Manlachy, Gilen Prett, Dana Willette
    • Great Barrington: Xavier Conway, Kenneth Dyer, Alexander Kinstle, Ned Torrico
    • Hinsdale: Brittany Duma, Casey Hopkins, Hannah Martin
    • Housatonic: Danielle Lis
    • Lee: Sophia Burnell, Ethan Costi, Alyssa Forzano, Elias Keiderling, John Somostrada, Padraic Sullivan
    • Lenox: Molly McKenna, Kati Perry
    • Millerton: Jonathan Wolfe
    • North Adams: Rigoberto Gonzalez
    • Otis: Ava Guidette-Bocchino, Brittany Kergaravat
    • Peru: Jessica Burdick, Joalina Chicana Cacya, James Dolle, Kyle Gallup
    • Pittsfield: Carmine Albanese, Dorcas Archer, Lilith Blackmoon, Megan Blanchard, Christopher Bradley, Nicole Carnevale, Timothy Curry, Conor Fitzgerald, Patricia Fortier, Grace Greene, Lauren Gregory, Marisa Gregory, Madalin Holden, Roselie Jean Louis, Conner Kearns, Simian Kelly, Gabriel Kotski, Michela Laurin, Devine Lebeau-Harrigan, Lily Lobovits, Joseph Martel, Angelica Matos, Evan Mayotte, Colin Meaney, Brian Palmieri, Kiersten Pettit, Jimmy Phan, Adam Puntin, Brendan Remillard, Dane Shiner, Eric Simmons, Glore'Yahna Smith, Logan Steinman, Ezakeil   Stone, Miranda Stracuzzi, Danna Toledo, Ryan Zurrin
    • Savoy: Crystal Harrington
    • Southfield: Kylie Ruane
    • Southwick: Leah Bartholomew
    • Williamstown: Cayman Mead
    • Windsor: Ethan Fusini
    • Worthington: James Crane

    NEW YORK

    • Cherry Plain: Joseph Wehle

    VERMONT

    • Bennington: Michael Marchetti, Peter Sorensen
    • Stamford: Eric Engel, Madison Vadnais