Menu

BCC Names Spring 2021 Dean’s List Students

Berkshire Community College (BCC) is pleased to announce it has named 239 students to the spring 2021 dean's list.

To be eligible for the dean’s list, full-time students must achieve a GPA of 3.250 to 3.749 for an honors designation, while students with a GPA of 3.750 to 4.000 earn high honors. All dean’s list students must have declared a major and must have completed at least 12 traditionally graded credit hours during a fall or spring semester of one academic year. Part-time students have the same eligibility requirements, except that the minimum 12 credit hours must be completed during one academic year.

The following 112 students qualified for high honors:

retro burke

Connecticut:
  • Sharon: Jacqueline Nichols
  • Suffield: Dawn Kent
  • Vernon: Sylwia Danowski
Massachusetts:
  • Adams: Ryan Bednarz, Amy Cary, Elizabeth Dudziak, Erika Munson, Julie Wojcik
  • Becket: Peggy Avalle
  • Cheshire: Abigail Dickerson, Tanisha Goines
  • Dalton: Carissa Calderwood, Jack Pudlo, Weiwei Shi, Autumn Worth
  • Great Barrington: Hailey Andersen, Kaitlyn Barry, Kenneth Dyer, Martha Escobar, Megan Kane, Hayley Lugg, Cullen Taylor
  • Hinsdale: Bridgid Reed
  • Housatonic: Ella Formel
  • Lanesborough: Darren Derby
  • Lee: Hunter Bonn-Wilcox, Arthur Mendes, Kevin Ramirez, Wenying Yi
  • Lenox: Mary Belle Burns, Ruth Freifeld, Harrison Hale, Clara Patterson, Penelope Schwartz
  • Monterey: Samuel Mendelsohn
  • North Adams: Andrea Brucato, Erin Merrigan, Hudson Todd
  • Peru: Kristin Burke
  • Pittsfield: Berry Attoh, Marguerite Atwood, Carly Beery, Savannah Berkeley, Christopher Bradley, Matthew Brinton, Timothy Calle, Karen Carrillo, Danielle Collette, Brittney Collins, Alexis Depson, Cameron Diehl, Connor Diehl, Aylen Dominguez, Jay Doucette, Kierra Ellery, Stacey Ellery, Ashley Farina, Kurtis Gero, Thomas Gwinnell, Alexis Hamel, Abigail Hebler, Jamie Heaton, Julia Kalinowsky, Gabriel Kotski, John Kubica, Lucien Lamoureaux, Mikki Lennon, Justin Lenski, Amber Macneil, Marissa Maher, Kyle Marquis, Joseph Martel, Ethan Milette, Katherine Morton, Braydon Peterson, Tanya Pettibone, Stephen Praus, Shelby Reynolds, Finley Root, Elizabeth Russell, Kaitlyn Ryan, Ernestina Sackey, John Sargent, Jennifer Schultheis, Nicole Sebastino, Hannah Shmulsky, Nicholas Simonds, Christina Sumner, Epiphani Sweener, James Tandoh, Carlos Vizcardo Benites, Dennard Wallace, Rachel Williams
  • Richmond: Alexander Miller, Sinaia Smith
  • Sandisfield: Alexandra Green, Paul Lewis
  • Sheffield: Shi-Anne Phillips
  • South Egremont: Jennifer Marcel
  • Southfield: Katelynn Dawson Lalvay
  • Springfield: Sashaya Lewis
  • West Stockbridge: Ella Korte
  • Williamstown: Mark Hayden, Maryblessing Nnodim
  • Windsor: Molly Gingras
  • Worthington: Olivia Millis, Sean Reilly
New York:
  • Canaan: Angelica Sanchez, Ethan-William Smith
  • Copake Falls: Jessica Platt
  • Menands: Riana Piccirillo-Delgado
  • New Lebanon: Kimberly Plumb
The following 127 students qualified for honors:
Massachusetts:
  • Adams: Melissa Burdick, Monica Carpenter, Molly Coughlan, Kassie Heck, David Lennon, Christopher Rose, Eric Simmons, Shannon Speed
  • Ashley Falls: Ginger Zani
  • Becket: Caitlyn Gleicher
  • Cheshire: Korey Zink
  • Clarksburg: Natasha Antona, Krystal Chesbro
  • Dalton: Kyle Betit, Alyssa Dunham, Nichole Fletcher, Sarah Peppe, Melanie Tierney
  • Great Barrington: Kylah Rivest, Leo Rosenbaier
  • Hinsdale: Austin O’Brien, Jessika Rinaldi
  • Lanesborough: Hannah Byrnes, Brittany Lekov, Jezreel Pajimola, Hannah Sample
  • Lee: Leonard Bonar, Supakrit Ngamdeevilaisak
  • Lenox: Kaung Htay, Molly McKenna, Zenani Santos, Lucy Schwartz
  • Lenox Dale: Brian Arseneau
  • New Ashford: Anthony Bossana
  • North Adams: Kaitlyn George-Sanchez
  • Peru: Cassidy Brewer, James Dolle
  • Pittsfield: Kofi Akuffo, Dario Arace, Stella Asamoah, Peter Baffoe-Bonnie, Dean Bamford, Audrey Barbour, Kaylee Beauregard, Brevan Bove, Kyle Brigley, Olivia Brindle, James Cavanaugh, Ryan Chaffee, Ethan Coe, Alexander Conklin, Emma Cookis, Lindsay Curry, Madison Daverin, Tonia Depson, Marina Dominguez, William Ellis, Sarah Engle, Christina Englyshe, Philip Evans, Camry Francoeur, Colleen Garrity, Clarinda Gillyard, Hannah Gold, Sarah Goodrich, Rhianna Graham, Carolyn Greene, Rain Hajjar, Danielle Harriott, Kasey Herland, Meagan Holmes, Kayla Hudson, Conner Kearns, Nicole Kopka, Evelyn Layden, Gabriela Leon, Seth Lobovits, Lillian Makoni, Ryleigh McGovern, Francis McKeon, Andrew McMahon, Sawyer Moore, Kayla Noyes, Ethan O’Brien, Dennis O’Malley, Neudis Orellana-Ramos, Marguerite Ouimette, Holly Padgett, Jacqueline Polynice, Darian Powell, Axelle Raggi, Nataliia Riva, Zackery Robinette, Dakota Robitaille, Washington Rosales, Kaytlyn Samuels, Ashley Sanchez, Maleah Speers-Brown, Ezakeil Stone, Zachary Turner, Natalie Weeks, Peyton Williams, Marquita Yager, Ryan Zurrin
  • Sandisfield: Emily Deming
  • Savoy: James Najimy
  • Sheffield: Rosa Lopez Moritz
  • South Hadley: Jonathan Stiles
  • Springfield: Xiomara Serrano-Guzman
  • Stockbridge: Pamela Hawley
  • Sudbury: Olivia Gieg
  • West Stockbridge: Elisabeth Jones, Liuba Kurtyn-D’Herlugnan
  • Williamsburg: Cierra Thompson
  • Williamstown: Patrick Aliberti, Jeffrey Bath, Kristin Mitchell
  • Windsor: Jonathan Bailey
New York:
  • Hudson: Anna Carnahan
  • New Lebanon: Marcy Preston
  • Pomona: Emma Li Becker Jacobson
Vermont:
  • Bennington: Taylor Cameron, Owen Maroney
  • Manchester Center: Joalina Chicana Cacya
  • Shaftsbury: Austin Martinka
  • Whitingham: Brittany Condon
Virginia:
  • Virginia Beach: Mary Wilson