IT team will roll out two new security enhancements, 90-day password reset and Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) for Office 365, check your email or use this link today to complete the steps needed: Instructions for Required Password Change and MFA

Menu

BCC Names Spring Dean’s List Students

Berkshire Community College (BCC) is pleased to announce it has named 240 students to the spring 2022 dean's list. 

To be eligible for the dean’s list, full-time students must achieve a GPA of 3.250 to 3.749 for an honors designation, while students with a GPA of 3.750 to 4.000 earn high honors. All dean’s list students must have declared a major and must have completed at least 12 traditionally graded credit hours during a fall or spring semester of one academic year. Part-time students have the same eligibility requirements, except that the minimum 12 credit hours must be completed during one academic year. 

The following 119 students qualified for high honors:

Connecticut

Greenwich: Albert Hubbard

North Canaan: Alexandra Green

burke
Contact Us

Questions or concerns?

Email: admissions@berkshirecc.edu
Phone: 413–236–1630

Massachusetts

Adams: Alyssa Boleng, Alexis DiPietro, Alyssa Dunham, Ashley Farina, Althea Kent, Amber MacNeil, Anna Najimy, Alexandra Russell

Cheshire: Amy Cary

Chester: Barry Attoh

Dalton: Andrea Brucato, Branden Favre, Amy Slattery, Anna Wheeler, Autumn Worth

Great Barrington: Brittney Collins, Christopher Duncan, Brittany Durand, Christopher Hill, Carly Holmes, Betsy Varga

Hinsdale: Danielle Boulais, Corrisa Regan, Crystal Townsend

Holliston: Ella Formel

Housatonic: Emily Carlotta, Erin Frissell, Erica Langnickel

Lanesborough: Gianna Daley, Heather Digrigoli, Geraldine Lalli

Lee: Brianna Breault-Clary, Jay Doucette, Brianna Rogers, James Tandoh

Lenox: Destiny Charron, Cameron Diehl, Chad Trottier

Monterey: Jennifer Hinton

New Ashford: Dylan Newell, Emily Welch

North Adams: Kaitlyn Barry, Gabrielle Bartlett, Ethan Milette, Kathaleen Mogul, Kayla Noyes, Finley Root, Faith Wehner

Peru: Haley Sherman, Kayla Smith, Hailey Williams

Pittsfield: Landon Arace, Taren Balardini, Lindsey Battaini, Mercedes Bell, Katherine Blay-Tandoh, Monica Bliss, Hunter Bonn-Wilcox, Olivia Brindle, Kristin Burke, Rebecca Caropreso, Monica Carpenter, Sierra Clegg, Lindsay Curry, Lorena Vitoria De Souza, James Dolle, Kierra Ellery, Nicole Fillio, Kristen Fontaine, Loretta Francoeur, Richard George, Lauren Giusti, Savannah Granger, Liliane Heller, Nicole Henault, Makayla Hopkins, Page Houser, Raisa Kachevsky, Julia Kalinowsky, Megan Kane, Madison Lamoureaux, Lindsay Lancto, Mikki Lennon, Hannah Levardi-Earle, Marissa Maher, Jennifer Marcel, Hannah Lee McArdle, Sara Mcgrath, John Mcnulty, Samuel Mendelsohn, Melinda Moon, Julie Page, Tanya Pettibone, Melissa Phillips, Lisa Polidoro, Kevin Ramirez, Samantha Sadlowski, Namasaran Samassi-Fofana, Weiwei Shi, Nya Shrader, Mackenzie Soto, Samantha Stockley, Hudson Todd, Kimberly Wells, Renee Wlodyka

Richmond: Olivia Millis

Sandisfield: Phoebe Whalen

Savoy: Ryan Bednarz

Sheffield: Sarah Gage

South Egremont: Shannon Speed

West Springfield: Shivang Mehta

Windsor: William Bildsten

Worthington: Tiffany Kuzia

 

New York

Canaan: Timothy Calle

Chatham: William Schilling

New Lebanon: Alexander Miller, Zabion Powell

 

The following 127 students qualified for honors:

Connecticut

Sharon: Abena Afrim

Suffield: Adrienne Hanson

 

Massachusetts

Adams: Alejandro Bartlett, Ashley Broderick, Andrew Clyde, Alexander Conklin, Allison Dolle, Amanda Filiault, Amanda Mazza

Alford: Ashly Alvis Moreno

Cheshire: Austin Martinka

Chester: Aylen Dominguez

Clarksburg: Benjamin McColgan

Dalton: Brock Prett, Callum Prett, Bridgid Reed, Austin Rock, Brandi Therrien

Florence: Cassidy Brewer

Great Barrington: Brody Boos, Cassidy Kendall, Caitlin Murphy, Chynna Williams

Hinsdale: Crystal Harrington

Lanesborough: Daulton McDarby, Cara Moulton, Darian Powell, Carlos Vizcardo Benites, Daniel Zimboski

Lee: Dean Bamford, Dawn Kent

Monterey: Deborah Knight

New Ashford: Carolyn Parris

North Adams: Douglas Bruce, Cole Margraf, Christopher Rose

Otis: Dakota Artioli, Elisabeth Jones

Peru: Emily Deming

Pittsfield: Kokouvi Afanukoe, Izumi Agasi, Ainsworth Ainsley, Nichole Bliss, Katie Boeckmann, Robin Burns, James Callaway, Herika Carvalho-Galusha, Ryan Chaffee, Jessica Chapman, Joalina Chicana Cacya, Kristina Chilson, Randi Corbett, Jocelyn Cote, Michaela Craft, Eduardo Dominguez, Henry Dutan, Joel Eason, Mikis Ellerbee, Stacey Ellery, Jennifer Filippi, Kurtis Gero, Madison Gilmore, Lena Godfrey, Sarah Gordon, Emily Goudey, Gabrielle Harding, Rosaliz Hernandez, Liliana Hess, Susan Jennings, Devine Lebeau-Harrigan, Renee LeClair, Richellmarie Luckey, Ryleigh McGovern, Rachael McHugh, Riley Mcinerney, Francis McKeon, Joshua Meaney, Mackenzie Melski, Perla Mendoza, Katherine Miller, Jacqueline Nichols, Maryblessing Nnodim, Parker O'Connell, Ingrid Olsen, Neudis Orellana-Ramos, Elizabeth Pevzner, Raymond Pixley, Natalie Polo, Jakob Revett, Shelby Reynolds, Joseph Rheaume, Jordan Rosier, Ernestina Sackey, Kaytlyn Samuels, Rachel Smith, Lubia Snow, Maleah Speers-Brown, Indigo Summa, Epiphani Sweener, Ethan Trautman, Stephanie Velez-Vega, Gabrielle Vincent, Matthew Wick, Dana Willette, Rachel Williams, Melissa Wood, Marquita Yager

Richmond: Tanisha Goines

Sandisfield: Teri Woodland

Savoy: Tim Badu

Shelburne Falls: Tonia Depson

Springfield: Sashaya Lewis

Stockbridge: Tyeesha Keele, Shaina Petell

West Stockbridge: Shamya Ashley, Vanessa Lasher

Williamstown: Veronica Bone

 

New York

Chatham: Suzanne Bateman

 

Vermont

Manchester Center: Zachary Levesque

Pownal: Victoria Lehtonen

Shaftsbury: Wendy Koomson