Berkshire Community College (BCC) is pleased to announce its Spring 2018 Dean’s List.
According to Maura Delaney, Interim vice president for Academic Affairs, to be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors. Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.
Honors at BCC
BCC offers a variety of opportunities for both full- and part-time students who achieve academic excellence.
Spring 2018 Dean's List
-
High Honors
Connecticut
Norfolk: Jack O'Meara
Massachusetts
Adams: Alexandria T. Brandon, Justin N. Kaczowski, Laurie A. McArthur, Sonia M. McWhirt, Kelsy M. Pero
Alford: Chauncia E. Tucker
Ashley Falls: Jonathan D. Duerr, Dawn M. O'Neil, Tracy M. Stoddard
Cheshire: Shannon M. Gwozdz, Michaela M. Larkin, Melissa L. Pantano, Kia Yang
Clarksburg: Stephanie J. Rogers, Jessica L. Shank
Dalton: Shaina R. Benham, Deidre S. Brainerd, Hayden C. Cantoni, Jessie C. Downer, Lance D. Fyfe, Colleen M. Moran, Lisa A. Swigart, Martine D. Walsh, Bridget K. Wnukowski
Drury: Chase B. Lewis
East Otis: Leigha M. Chaffee
Great Barrington: Denise M. Foss, Madilyn M. Heller, Kassidy J. O' Leary, Shawn E. Paunchai-Green
Haverhill: Abigail S. Shin, Alexander D. Shin
Hinsdale: James K. Bodine, Caramia L. Castagna, Shawn C. Leary, Melody A. Marcella, Hannah M. Martin, Patricia A. O'Brien, Paige R. Speth
Holyoke: Daniel A. Cardinal
Housatonic: Ryan D. Higgins, Blythe A. Hinkley-Grady
Lanesboro: Kathleen M. Adamczyk, Katherine A. Burr, Lauri J. Byrnes, Timothy M. Schiek
Lee: Tyler V. Buratto, Kyle M. Gangell, Megan A. Scapin, Alicia A. Starsja, Jakob L. Touponce
Lenox: Marybelle L. Burns, Suzanne J. Cotton, Lior J. Gazit, Kaung M. Htay, Jon F. Hurley, Kati M. Perry
New Marlborough: Kristin E. Sanzone
North Adams: Sarah E. Adriance, Stephanie N. Ahearn, Meghan M. Birch, Chandler E. DeGrenier
Peru: Cassidy E. Brewer. Jordan A. Young
Pittsfield: Sahra K. Abderrahim, Fanny L. Ariza Corredor, Johannah L. Barenski, Emma H. Barile, Maribel Bedanrski, Chloe A. Boehm, Hunter S. Boos, Jamie L. Brown, Rebecca L. Cook, Britney D. Danials, Hannah M. Dargi, Ana E. Dermody, Alison M. Drozd, Lauren M. Eichorn, Maureen K. Feldman, Spencer E. Ferro, Sonia M. Garcia-Rijos, Christine L. Garrity, Caitlin S. Gelineau, Elisabeth C. George, Adlai N. Greene, Thomas E. Gwinnell, Nicole A. Haas, Jared A. Haddad, Spring F. Hajjar, Carly F. Holmes, Jisen Hu, Amy L. Hunt, Michelle L. Johnston, Jessica A. Kratka, Donna M. Kushi, Andrew J. LaDouceur, Kelsey E. Lane, Jessica J. Levy, Hannah J. Lifvergren, Bridget Mara-Williams, Alexandra W. McKnight, Marco T. Moreno, Thien C. Nguyen, Kestrel A. Padgett, Gita Pandey Paudel, Samantha A. Phillips, Pamela J. Preston, Lindsey A. Schnopp, Ryan J. Shea, John J. Spence, Shaun D. Squires, Shila J. Vallencourt, Carmen E. Villalobos Guevara, John J. Weichmann, Soncere M. Williams
Sandisfield: Lyndsay L. deManbey
Savoy: Caleb L. Keels
Sheffield: Jessica L. Abbott, William P. Hatch
South Lee: Lauren A. Mullen
Stockbridge: Theresa A. Kelly
Tyringham: April A. Curtin
West Stockbridge: America L. Lopez
Westfield: Lawrence J. Belanger
Williamstown: Brian C. Cherubini, David A. Jolin, Tyra C. Nurmi
Windsor: Jonathan R. Bailey
New York
Averill Park: Natalie E. Emery
East Chatham: Dakota L. Curtsinger, Terry A. Overby
East Nassau: Devin P. Feathers
Spencertown: Kate H. VanAlstyne
Stephentown: Tricia M. Race
-
Honors
Connecticut
Canaan: Isabel C. Castaneda
Falls Village: Olivia W. Wadsworth
Lakeville: Valencia O. Phillips
Massachusetts
Adams: Matthew E. Burdick, Samantha A. Dellaghelfa, Lauren M. DeRose, David T. Haley, Laura L. Knickerbocker, Paige M. McCarron, Adam A. Rodriguez, Gabriella Y. Shafer, Eric M. Sniezek, Keira N. Stern, Jade C. Tanguay, Susan A. Vincent, Kevin A. Wade
Ashley Falls: Grace L. James
Becket: Bridget M. Benoit, Nicole D. Ledoux, Rebecca J. Simmons
Cheshire: George S. Shetterly, Hayley H. Simard, Jacqueline A. Ziarnik
Chester: Ramsey A. El Taieb
Dalton: Magdelin C. Bennett, Dalton V. Dean, Oksana O. Dix, John C. Morrissey, Adam H. Mulligan, Carlo F. Petrucci, Valerie L. Rose, Renee M. Saville, Dylan J. Sickell, Rachel R. Zink-Kavey
Drury: Allison F. Andrews
Great Barrington: Olivia X. Conforti, Alexandra E. Hoover, Kyle G. Hutson, Nikki Y. Kickery, Jesse B. Manning, William E. Moro, Jr., Clemente Sajquiy-Ramirez, Sandra D. Sermini-Curtiss, Bruna L. Shabazz, Julian M. Stanton, Gavin J. Ziegler
Hinsdale: Cassandra J. Gerwaski, Peighton J. Speth
Housatonic: Gregory P. DiLisio
Lanesboro: Devin M. Buda, Michelle M. Gingras, Nicole M. LeSagel Sarah A. Maher
Lee: Emma L. Bartini, Shane B. Boles, Joseph L. Coughlin, Danielle H. Davis, Taylor A. Fera, Padraic J. Sullivan
Lenox: Amy S. Bonn, Hunter D. Fox, Christopher M. LaFumee, Kenneth J. Salazar, Willie R. Smith, Jessica M. Zamboni
Lenox Dale: Kathryn M. Forbes
Monterey: Iolani deRis, Hannah J. Mulvey
Mount Washington: Alexander M. Furcht
North Adams: Jessica N. Ahearn, Matilda L. Brule', Cassandra S. Chicoine, Jessica M. Dunn, Patrick B. Elliott, Danielle N. Fronsman, Justin D. Graeff, Jonathon L. Koch, Courtney L. Peto, MacKenzie B. Soto, Janey M. Torres, Stephanie R. Velez-Vega
Otis: Brittany C. Phair
Peru: Lauren E. Bartlett, Michayla R. Cook, Sean P. Keller, Laura E. Marshall
Pittsfield: Charity Ainoosonm Rachel A. Akuffo, Stephanie L. Aube, Madison J. Backer, Michelle L. Bateman, Ryan J. Bellmore, Devon M. Bigelow, Zachary T. Blair, Shirley M. Borrero, Joshua M. Brilliant, Hayley R. Broderick, Cindy M. Cambi, Tinamarie Carpenter, Bernice N. Cobbinah, Grant J. Collingwood, Joshua P. Conant, Frederick A. Conyers, Jr., Misty N. Corio, Brittany Czarnecki, Amanda C. Czerwinski, Jonathan T. Daly, Mollie C. Daly, Lindsey M. Dambrauskas, Christopher E. Dellea, Shreya S. Desai, Kenyarda M. Dickerson, Alyssa Dion, Jennifer R. Downs, Alexandra M. Ely, Grace E. Ezan, John L. Fontaine, Kimberly A. Forrest, Jason A. Frazier, Marianne S. Fresia, Jared E. Gerard, Rosario Hammond, Tanner G. Hanford, Luke H. Hibbard, Kyle M. Hopkins, Rebecca L. Hughes, Demid S. Karpov, Mi Kim, Andrea M. Kirby, David N. Lareau, Alyssa J. Latimer, Kevin P. Lawton, Alichia M. LeFebvre, Zhiling Liang, Andrew C. Lockman, Amy N. MacDonald, Shaylyne Mancivalano, Meghan E. McClellan, Alyssa M. McCluskey, Erin N. McKeon, Mathieu J. Moreau, Stacie G. Morris, Mireille Moussoyi, Andrew J. Mucci, Kimberly A. Murray, Kyle W. Muzzy, Augustine K. Nangor Dennis G. O'Malley, Tomeka L. Parslow, Bailey N. Prescott, Chase R. Rahilly, Allison L. Ramsdell, Jennifer M. Renaud, Autumn M. Roberson, Katie A. Robertson, Siobhan A. Rodgers, Namasaran Samassi-Fofana, Gabriel J. Schultheis, Katherine E. Simonds, Lee C. Sotis, Katie L. Spence, Oliver W. Tierney, Jessica L. Twing, Juana Valqui, Raegan B. Van Rumund, Cruz Vazquez, Natalia I. Whalen, James C. Wilker, Ashley J. Wren, Artsem S. Yakavets
Russell: Ashley M. Knight
Sheffield: Eastlynd K. Bates, Francis E. Gulotta, Andrew J. Turnbough
Southfield: Cameron J. Dargie
Washington: Kacey M. Hatch
West Stockbridge: Liuba Kurtyn-D'herlugnan, Vanessa R. Troiano
Williamstown: Jamie E. Meehan, Sarah E. Turgeon
New York
Austerlitz: Megan E. Magner
Glenville: Michael J. Young
Hillsdale: Eric J. New
New Lebanon: Crystal L. Johnson, Marcy J. Preston